2012 Naish Gorge Paddle Challenge Results

2012 Results

Results:

For Saturday’s Course Racing:

Open Surf

Gorge Paddle Challenge
Open – Surf
August 18, 2012
Hood River, OR
Timed using ‘Race Timer XL’ version 2012.01 E-mail: [email protected]
Web: www.racetimer.net
Age Group Results
Place Race# LastName FirstName Age Gender City, State Overall Time Pace(min/mi) Group %-Rank
Overall
1 105 Babcock Bill 65 M Hood River, OR 0:19:34 0:06:31 0
2 148 Ohlson J 50 M Bend 0:21:27 0:07:09 100
—————————————————————————————————-
TOP FINISHERS
Overall Men
1 105 Babcock Bill 65 M Hood River, OR 0:19:34 0:06:31 0
2 148 Ohlson J 50 M Bend 0:21:27 0:07:09 100
—————————————————————————————————-
MENS AGE GROUPS
Age Group Men – 50 and over
1 105 Babcock Bill 65 M Hood River, OR 0:19:34 0:06:31
2 148 Ohlson J 50 M Bend 0:21:27 0:07:09

Open 12’6″

Gorge Paddle Challenge
Open – 12Ft 6In
August 18, 2012
Hood River, OR
Timed using ‘Race Timer XL’ version 2012.01 E-mail: [email protected]
Web: www.racetimer.net
Age Group Results
Place Race# LastName FirstName Age Gender City, State Overall Time Pace(min/mi) Group %-Rank
Overall
1 102 Aio Patrick 39 M Kent, WA 0:32:21 0:10:47 0
2 159 Slaven-Lazzar Spencer 24 M Issaquah, WA 0:32:37 0:10:52 4.7
3 167 Vande Vusse Scott 33 M Seattle, WA 0:33:01 0:11:00 9.5
4 110 Billenness Dave 43 M North Saanich, BC 0:33:35 0:11:12 14.2
5 195 Bigler Jeff 35 M 0:33:49 0:11:16 19
6 206 Decoite Nakoa 24 M 0:35:14 0:11:45 23.8
7 213 Tyrrell Izaak 34 M 0:35:23 0:11:48 28.5
8 165 Tracy Brian 29 M 0:36:26 0:12:09 33.3
9 116 Corcoran Patrick 51 M Astoria, OR 0:36:46 0:12:15 38
10 157 Schalka Elizabeth 24 F 0:37:07 0:12:22 42.8
11 172 Hopkins Victoria 39 F 0:37:46 0:12:35 47.6
12 117 De Jong Linda 53 F Salt Lake City 0:37:55 0:12:38 52.3
13 153 Randle Maria 47 F 0:38:04 0:12:41 57.1
14 200 Ronk Travis 45 M 0:38:12 0:12:44 61.9
15 192 Clay Todd 51 M 0:38:32 0:12:51 66.6
16 203 Ogilvie Nick 28 M 0:38:40 0:12:53 71.4
17 197 Bigler Tatiana 31 F 0:39:06 0:13:02 76.1
18 190 Lawson Jennifer 31 F 0:40:28 0:13:29 80.9
19 122 Fromm Bonnie 50 F 0:40:31 0:13:30 85.7
20 111 Brewer Dean 47 M Corvallis, OR 0:44:35 0:14:52 90.4
21 174 Wright Cindy 44 F 0:46:06 0:15:22 95.2
22 134 Kingen Kathy 56 F 0:55:18 0:18:26 100
—————————————————————————————————-
TOP FINISHERS
Overall Men
1 102 Aio Patrick 39 M Kent, WA 0:32:21 0:10:47 0
2 159 Slaven-Lazzar Spencer 24 M Issaquah, WA 0:32:37 0:10:52 8.3
3 167 Vande Vusse Scott 33 M Seattle, WA 0:33:01 0:11:00 16.6
4 110 Billenness Dave 43 M North Saanich, BC 0:33:35 0:11:12 25
5 195 Bigler Jeff 35 M 0:33:49 0:11:16 33.3
6 206 Decoite Nakoa 24 M 0:35:14 0:11:45 41.6
7 213 Tyrrell Izaak 34 M 0:35:23 0:11:48 50
8 165 Tracy Brian 29 M 0:36:26 0:12:09 58.3
9 116 Corcoran Patrick 51 M Astoria, OR 0:36:46 0:12:15 66.6
10 200 Ronk Travis 45 M 0:38:12 0:12:44 75
11 192 Clay Todd 51 M 0:38:32 0:12:51 83.3
12 203 Ogilvie Nick 28 M 0:38:40 0:12:53 91.6
13 111 Brewer Dean 47 M Corvallis, OR 0:44:35 0:14:52 100
Overall Women
1 157 Schalka Elizabeth 24 F 0:37:07 0:12:22 0
2 172 Hopkins Victoria 39 F 0:37:46 0:12:35 12.5
3 117 De Jong Linda 53 F Salt Lake City 0:37:55 0:12:38 25
4 153 Randle Maria 47 F 0:38:04 0:12:41 37.5
5 197 Bigler Tatiana 31 F 0:39:06 0:13:02 50
6 190 Lawson Jennifer 31 F 0:40:28 0:13:29 62.5
7 122 Fromm Bonnie 50 F 0:40:31 0:13:30 75
8 174 Wright Cindy 44 F 0:46:06 0:15:22 87.5
9 134 Kingen Kathy 56 F 0:55:18 0:18:26 100
—————————————————————————————————-
MENS AGE GROUPS
Age Group Men – 18 to 49
1 102 Aio Patrick 39 M Kent, WA 0:32:21 0:10:47
2 159 Slaven-Lazzar Spencer 24 M Issaquah, WA 0:32:37 0:10:52
3 167 Vande Vusse Scott 33 M Seattle, WA 0:33:01 0:11:00
4 110 Billenness Dave 43 M North Saanich, BC 0:33:35 0:11:12
5 195 Bigler Jeff 35 M 0:33:49 0:11:16
6 206 Decoite Nakoa 24 M 0:35:14 0:11:45
7 213 Tyrrell Izaak 34 M 0:35:23 0:11:48
8 165 Tracy Brian 29 M 0:36:26 0:12:09
9 200 Ronk Travis 45 M 0:38:12 0:12:44
10 203 Ogilvie Nick 28 M 0:38:40 0:12:53
11 111 Brewer Dean 47 M Corvallis, OR 0:44:35 0:14:52
Age Group Men – 50 and over
1 116 Corcoran Patrick 51 M Astoria, OR 0:36:46 0:12:15
2 192 Clay Todd 51 M 0:38:32 0:12:51
—————————————————————————————————-
WOMENS AGE GROUPS
Age Group Women – 18 to 49
1 157 Schalka Elizabeth 24 F 0:37:07 0:12:22
2 172 Hopkins Victoria 39 F 0:37:46 0:12:35
3 153 Randle Maria 47 F 0:38:04 0:12:41
4 197 Bigler Tatiana 31 F 0:39:06 0:13:02
5 190 Lawson Jennifer 31 F 0:40:28 0:13:29
6 174 Wright Cindy 44 F 0:46:06 0:15:22
Age Group Women – 50 and over
1 117 De Jong Linda 53 F Salt Lake City 0:37:55 0:12:38
2 122 Fromm Bonnie 50 F 0:40:31 0:13:30
3 134 Kingen Kathy 56 F 0:55:18 0:18:26
—————————————————————————————————-
MISSING DATA
—————————————————————————————————-
DNF
Unfinished Participants
1 189 Clarke Kelli 15 F

Open 14′

Gorge Paddle Challenge
Open – 14Ft
August 19, 2012
Hood River, OR
Timed using ‘Race Timer XL’ version 2012.01 E-mail: [email protected]
Web: www.racetimer.net
Age Group Results
Place Race# LastName FirstName Age Gender City, State Overall Time Pace(min/mi) Group %-Rank
Overall
1 161 Spencer Matt 29 M 1:09:36 0:08:11 0
2 173 Hopkins Doug 51 M 1:10:40 0:08:19 1.9
3 123 Fromm Derek 15 M Seattle, WA 1:10:42 0:08:19 3.8
4 232 Stuart Nick 32 M 1:10:54 0:08:20 5.7
5 115 Coleman Keith 32 M Palo Alto, CA 1:11:32 0:08:25 7.6
6 102 Aio Patrick 39 M Kent, WA 1:11:43 0:08:26 9.6
7 198 Dies Rob 36 M 1:11:53 0:08:27 11.5
8 234 Lopez Gerry 63 M 1:13:26 0:08:38 13.4
9 206 Decoite Nakoa 24 M 1:13:47 0:08:41 15.3
10 139 Leion Gregg 54 M Hood River, OR 1:13:52 0:08:41 17.3
11 107 Barry Bruce 61 M Issaquah, WA 1:14:18 0:08:45 19.2
12 213 Tyrrell Izaak 34 M 1:16:18 0:08:59 21.1
13 201 Gulizia Tj 36 M 1:17:06 0:09:04 23
14 110 Billenness Dave 43 M North Saanich, BC 1:17:19 0:09:06 25
15 171 Wylde J. Macrae 48 M Hood River 1:17:24 0:09:06 26.9
16 163 Stevens Jim 44 M Hood River, OR 1:18:01 0:09:11 28.8
17 155 Rueter Bob 57 M Portland, OR 1:18:10 0:09:12 30.7
18 105 Babcock Bill 65 M Hood River, OR 1:18:55 0:09:17 32.6
19 176 Huntington Ford 15 M 1:19:05 0:09:18 34.6
20 243 Wylie Don 51 M 1:19:11 0:09:19 36.5
21 119 Dewolfe Lukas 14 M 1:19:36 0:09:22 38.4
22 112 Brown Ryan 41 M 1:22:43 0:09:44 40.3
23 265 Roddvik Alexander 39 M 1:23:06 0:09:47 42.3
24 162 Staples Brook 44 M 1:23:28 0:09:49 44.2
25 106 Barna Randall 62 M Bend, OR 1:23:35 0:09:50 46.1
26 238 Wingard Nelson 40 M 1:23:39 0:09:50 48
27 235 Oliphant Dennis 56 M 1:24:10 0:09:54 50
28 223 Finlay Robert 40 M 1:24:50 0:09:59 51.9
29 129 Hanny Tom 37 M 1:25:17 0:10:02 53.8
30 126 Grodner Mike 54 M Salt Lake City 1:26:00 0:10:07 55.7
31 168 Wells Forrest 32 M Bainbridge Island , 1:26:19 0:10:09 57.6
32 249 Le Det Fabrice 43 M 1:27:17 0:10:16 59.6
33 164 Suzuki Aijiro 41 M 1:28:17 0:10:23 61.5
34 252 Dewolfe Jim 57 M 1:30:06 0:10:36 63.4
35 150 Park Lori 38 F Palo Alto, CA 1:30:11 0:10:37 65.3
36 153 Randle Maria 47 F 1:30:53 0:10:42 67.3
37 179 Burke Tom 55 M 1:31:38 0:10:47 69.2
38 158 Schalka John 56 M 1:33:35 0:11:01 71.1
39 152 Phillips Larry 43 M Boise, ID 1:35:10 0:11:12 73
40 202 Witherite Michael 40 M 1:37:32 0:11:28 75
41 242 Nakahira Darryl 53 M 1:39:23 0:11:42 76.9
42 292 Scaturro Anthony 70 M 1:39:57 0:11:45 78.8
43 191 Lexa Jason 37 M 1:44:27 0:12:17 80.7
44 212 Thomsen Jon 42 M 1:45:47 0:12:27 82.6
45 127 Haghighi Dan 49 M Longview, WA 1:46:49 0:12:34 84.6
46 140 Maciel Oscar 42 M La Center, WA 1:47:01 0:12:35 86.5
47 246 Davis Steven 54 M 1:47:45 0:12:41 88.4
48 261 Worthington William 50 M 1:50:23 0:12:59 90.3
49 180 Jacoby Mike 43 M 1:51:31 0:13:07 92.3
50 149 Orr Randy 45 M 1:57:43 0:13:51 94.2
51 237 Langeliers Tyson 35 M 2:00:05 0:14:08 96.1
52 256 Fuhrer Travis 35 M 2:09:37 0:15:15 98
53 114 Carver Robby 29 M 2:12:48 0:15:37 100
—————————————————————————————————-
TOP FINISHERS
Overall Men
1 161 Spencer Matt 29 M 1:09:36 0:08:11 0
2 173 Hopkins Doug 51 M 1:10:40 0:08:19 2
3 123 Fromm Derek 15 M Seattle, WA 1:10:42 0:08:19 4
4 232 Stuart Nick 32 M 1:10:54 0:08:20 6
5 115 Coleman Keith 32 M Palo Alto, CA 1:11:32 0:08:25 8
6 102 Aio Patrick 39 M Kent, WA 1:11:43 0:08:26 10
7 198 Dies Rob 36 M 1:11:53 0:08:27 12
8 234 Lopez Gerry 63 M 1:13:26 0:08:38 14
9 206 Decoite Nakoa 24 M 1:13:47 0:08:41 16
10 139 Leion Gregg 54 M Hood River, OR 1:13:52 0:08:41 18
11 107 Barry Bruce 61 M Issaquah, WA 1:14:18 0:08:45 20
12 213 Tyrrell Izaak 34 M 1:16:18 0:08:59 22
13 201 Gulizia Tj 36 M 1:17:06 0:09:04 24
14 110 Billenness Dave 43 M North Saanich, BC 1:17:19 0:09:06 26
15 171 Wylde J. Macrae 48 M Hood River 1:17:24 0:09:06 28
16 163 Stevens Jim 44 M Hood River, OR 1:18:01 0:09:11 30
17 155 Rueter Bob 57 M Portland, OR 1:18:10 0:09:12 32
18 105 Babcock Bill 65 M Hood River, OR 1:18:55 0:09:17 34
19 176 Huntington Ford 15 M 1:19:05 0:09:18 36
20 243 Wylie Don 51 M 1:19:11 0:09:19 38
21 119 Dewolfe Lukas 14 M 1:19:36 0:09:22 40
22 112 Brown Ryan 41 M 1:22:43 0:09:44 42
23 265 Roddvik Alexander 39 M 1:23:06 0:09:47 44
24 162 Staples Brook 44 M 1:23:28 0:09:49 46
25 106 Barna Randall 62 M Bend, OR 1:23:35 0:09:50 48
26 238 Wingard Nelson 40 M 1:23:39 0:09:50 50
27 235 Oliphant Dennis 56 M 1:24:10 0:09:54 52
28 223 Finlay Robert 40 M 1:24:50 0:09:59 54
29 129 Hanny Tom 37 M 1:25:17 0:10:02 56
30 126 Grodner Mike 54 M Salt Lake City 1:26:00 0:10:07 58
31 168 Wells Forrest 32 M Bainbridge Island , 1:26:19 0:10:09 60
32 249 Le Det Fabrice 43 M 1:27:17 0:10:16 62
33 164 Suzuki Aijiro 41 M 1:28:17 0:10:23 64
34 252 Dewolfe Jim 57 M 1:30:06 0:10:36 66
35 179 Burke Tom 55 M 1:31:38 0:10:47 68
36 158 Schalka John 56 M 1:33:35 0:11:01 70
37 152 Phillips Larry 43 M Boise, ID 1:35:10 0:11:12 72
38 202 Witherite Michael 40 M 1:37:32 0:11:28 74
39 242 Nakahira Darryl 53 M 1:39:23 0:11:42 76
40 292 Scaturro Anthony 70 M 1:39:57 0:11:45 78
41 191 Lexa Jason 37 M 1:44:27 0:12:17 80
42 212 Thomsen Jon 42 M 1:45:47 0:12:27 82
43 127 Haghighi Dan 49 M Longview, WA 1:46:49 0:12:34 84
44 140 Maciel Oscar 42 M La Center, WA 1:47:01 0:12:35 86
45 246 Davis Steven 54 M 1:47:45 0:12:41 88
46 261 Worthington William 50 M 1:50:23 0:12:59 90
47 180 Jacoby Mike 43 M 1:51:31 0:13:07 92
48 149 Orr Randy 45 M 1:57:43 0:13:51 94
49 237 Langeliers Tyson 35 M 2:00:05 0:14:08 96
50 256 Fuhrer Travis 35 M 2:09:37 0:15:15 98
51 114 Carver Robby 29 M 2:12:48 0:15:37 100
Overall Women
1 150 Park Lori 38 F Palo Alto, CA 1:30:11 0:10:37 0
2 153 Randle Maria 47 F 1:30:53 0:10:42 100
—————————————————————————————————-
MENS AGE GROUPS
Age Group Men – 17 and under
1 123 Fromm Derek 15 M Seattle, WA 1:10:42 0:08:19
2 176 Huntington Ford 15 M 1:19:05 0:09:18
3 119 Dewolfe Lukas 14 M 1:19:36 0:09:22
Age Group Men – 18 to 49
1 161 Spencer Matt 29 M 1:09:36 0:08:11
2 232 Stuart Nick 32 M 1:10:54 0:08:20
3 115 Coleman Keith 32 M Palo Alto, CA 1:11:32 0:08:25
4 102 Aio Patrick 39 M Kent, WA 1:11:43 0:08:26
5 198 Dies Rob 36 M 1:11:53 0:08:27
6 206 Decoite Nakoa 24 M 1:13:47 0:08:41
7 213 Tyrrell Izaak 34 M 1:16:18 0:08:59
8 201 Gulizia Tj 36 M 1:17:06 0:09:04
9 110 Billenness Dave 43 M North Saanich, BC 1:17:19 0:09:06
10 171 Wylde J. Macrae 48 M Hood River 1:17:24 0:09:06
11 163 Stevens Jim 44 M Hood River, OR 1:18:01 0:09:11
12 112 Brown Ryan 41 M 1:22:43 0:09:44
13 265 Roddvik Alexander 39 M 1:23:06 0:09:47
14 162 Staples Brook 44 M 1:23:28 0:09:49
15 238 Wingard Nelson 40 M 1:23:39 0:09:50
16 223 Finlay Robert 40 M 1:24:50 0:09:59
17 129 Hanny Tom 37 M 1:25:17 0:10:02
18 168 Wells Forrest 32 M Bainbridge Island , 1:26:19 0:10:09
19 249 Le Det Fabrice 43 M 1:27:17 0:10:16
20 164 Suzuki Aijiro 41 M 1:28:17 0:10:23
21 152 Phillips Larry 43 M Boise, ID 1:35:10 0:11:12
22 202 Witherite Michael 40 M 1:37:32 0:11:28
23 191 Lexa Jason 37 M 1:44:27 0:12:17
24 212 Thomsen Jon 42 M 1:45:47 0:12:27
25 127 Haghighi Dan 49 M Longview, WA 1:46:49 0:12:34
26 140 Maciel Oscar 42 M La Center, WA 1:47:01 0:12:35
27 180 Jacoby Mike 43 M 1:51:31 0:13:07
28 149 Orr Randy 45 M 1:57:43 0:13:51
29 237 Langeliers Tyson 35 M 2:00:05 0:14:08
30 256 Fuhrer Travis 35 M 2:09:37 0:15:15
31 114 Carver Robby 29 M 2:12:48 0:15:37
Age Group Men – 50 and over
1 173 Hopkins Doug 51 M 1:10:40 0:08:19
2 234 Lopez Gerry 63 M 1:13:26 0:08:38
3 139 Leion Gregg 54 M Hood River, OR 1:13:52 0:08:41
4 107 Barry Bruce 61 M Issaquah, WA 1:14:18 0:08:45
5 155 Rueter Bob 57 M Portland, OR 1:18:10 0:09:12
6 105 Babcock Bill 65 M Hood River, OR 1:18:55 0:09:17
7 243 Wylie Don 51 M 1:19:11 0:09:19
8 106 Barna Randall 62 M Bend, OR 1:23:35 0:09:50
9 235 Oliphant Dennis 56 M 1:24:10 0:09:54
10 126 Grodner Mike 54 M Salt Lake City 1:26:00 0:10:07
11 252 Dewolfe Jim 57 M 1:30:06 0:10:36
12 179 Burke Tom 55 M 1:31:38 0:10:47
13 158 Schalka John 56 M 1:33:35 0:11:01
14 242 Nakahira Darryl 53 M 1:39:23 0:11:42
15 292 Scaturro Anthony 70 M 1:39:57 0:11:45
16 246 Davis Steven 54 M 1:47:45 0:12:41
17 261 Worthington William 50 M 1:50:23 0:12:59
—————————————————————————————————-
WOMENS AGE GROUPS
Age Group Women – 18 to 49
1 150 Park Lori 38 F Palo Alto, CA 1:30:11 0:10:37
2 153 Randle Maria 47 F 1:30:53 0:10:42
—————————————————————————————————-
MISSING DATA
—————————————————————————————————-
DNF
Unfinished Participants
1 221 Terrell Jim 47 M
2 169 Wolf Tee 56 F Porltand, OR

Elite

Gorge Paddle Challenge
Elite Course
August 18, 2012
Hood River, OR
Timed using ‘Race Timer XL’ version 2012.01 E-mail: [email protected]
Web: www.racetimer.net
Place Race# LastName FirstName Age Gender City, State Overall Time Pace(min/mi) Group %-Rank
Overall
1 216 Lenny Kai 19 M 0:50:26 0:16:49 0
2 185 Mitchell Jamie 35 M 0:50:39 0:16:53 2.5
3 135 Kosterlitz Chase 26 M 0:50:46 0:16:55 5
4 214 Trout Slater 17 M 0:50:51 0:16:57 7.5
5 108 Baxter Connor 17 M Pukalani, HI 0:52:09 0:17:23 10
6 215 Kerbox Kody 18 M 0:52:46 0:17:35 12.5
7 113 Burguiere Cyril 33 M 0:52:57 0:17:39 15
8 109 Becker Matt 17 M Santa Barbara, CA 0:53:05 0:17:42 17.5
9 136 Kurt Byron 48 M Dana Point, CA 0:53:56 0:17:59 20
10 220 Vela Anthony 38 M 0:54:01 0:18:00 22.5
11 177 Maximus Thomas 43 M 0:54:12 0:18:04 25
12 188 Gavere Dan 42 M 0:54:31 0:18:10 27.5
13 219 Ingalls Tucker 14 M 0:54:36 0:18:12 30
14 101 Abbey Kaeo 25 M 0:54:49 0:18:16 32.5
15 160 Sousley Dustin 18 M 0:54:50 0:18:17 35
16 221 Terrell Jim 47 M 0:54:58 0:18:19 37.5
17 151 Parker Matt 33 M 0:55:00 0:18:20 40
18 217 Ginella Noa 18 M 0:55:10 0:18:23 42.5
19 182 Tavares Mike 29 M 0:55:16 0:18:25 45
20 131 Johnson Ej 49 M San Diego, CA 0:55:21 0:18:27 47.5
21 205 Rademacher Ingo 41 M 0:55:54 0:18:38 50
22 145 Mulholland Kristian 40 M 0:56:51 0:18:57 52.5
23 175 Christener Dean 22 M 0:56:57 0:18:59 55
24 125 Grodner Ben 16 M 0:57:20 0:19:07 57.5
25 161 Spencer Matt 29 M 0:57:31 0:19:10 60
26 196 Parsons Gary 52 M 0:57:44 0:19:15 62.5
27 184 Appleby Candice 26 F 0:57:56 0:19:19 65
28 194 Thesiger James 32 M 0:58:15 0:19:25 67.5
29 178 Michaud Yannick 35 M 0:58:46 0:19:35 70
30 183 Menelav Livio 34 M 0:58:48 0:19:36 72.5
31 208 Kalmbach Jenny 29 F 0:59:03 0:19:41 75
32 187 Riddle Allison 26 F 1:00:03 0:20:01 77.5
33 104 Augaitis Lina 31 F Vancouver , BC 1:00:11 0:20:04 80
34 181 Riggs Jeremy 40 M 1:00:23 0:20:08 82.5
35 218 Wrenn Karen 40 F 1:00:55 0:20:18 85
36 193 Bell Shannon 38 F 1:01:01 0:20:20 87.5
37 207 Gangini Talia 19 F 1:01:06 0:20:22 90
38 121 Fromm Alyson 18 F Seattle, WA 1:01:41 0:20:34 92.5
39 186 Oliphant Brit 17 F 1:02:14 0:20:45 95
40 170 Wylde Fiona 15 F Hood River, OR 1:03:31 0:21:10 97.5
41 138 Lavigne Lysanne 29 F Victoria, BC 1:11:16 0:23:45 100
—————————————————————————————————-
TOP FINISHERS
Overall Men
1 216 Lenny Kai 19 M 0:50:26 0:16:49 0
2 185 Mitchell Jamie 35 M 0:50:39 0:16:53 3.4
3 135 Kosterlitz Chase 26 M 0:50:46 0:16:55 6.8
4 214 Trout Slater 17 M 0:50:51 0:16:57 10.3
5 108 Baxter Connor 17 M Pukalani, HI 0:52:09 0:17:23 13.7
6 215 Kerbox Kody 18 M 0:52:46 0:17:35 17.2
7 113 Burguiere Cyril 33 M 0:52:57 0:17:39 20.6
8 109 Becker Matt 17 M Santa Barbara, CA 0:53:05 0:17:42 24.1
9 136 Kurt Byron 48 M Dana Point, CA 0:53:56 0:17:59 27.5
10 220 Vela Anthony 38 M 0:54:01 0:18:00 31
11 177 Maximus Thomas 43 M 0:54:12 0:18:04 34.4
12 188 Gavere Dan 42 M 0:54:31 0:18:10 37.9
13 219 Ingalls Tucker 14 M 0:54:36 0:18:12 41.3
14 101 Abbey Kaeo 25 M 0:54:49 0:18:16 44.8
15 160 Sousley Dustin 18 M 0:54:50 0:18:17 48.2
16 221 Terrell Jim 47 M 0:54:58 0:18:19 51.7
17 151 Parker Matt 33 M 0:55:00 0:18:20 55.1
18 217 Ginella Noa 18 M 0:55:10 0:18:23 58.6
19 182 Tavares Mike 29 M 0:55:16 0:18:25 62
20 131 Johnson Ej 49 M San Diego, CA 0:55:21 0:18:27 65.5
21 205 Rademacher Ingo 41 M 0:55:54 0:18:38 68.9
22 145 Mulholland Kristian 40 M 0:56:51 0:18:57 72.4
23 175 Christener Dean 22 M 0:56:57 0:18:59 75.8
24 125 Grodner Ben 16 M 0:57:20 0:19:07 79.3
25 161 Spencer Matt 29 M 0:57:31 0:19:10 82.7
26 196 Parsons Gary 52 M 0:57:44 0:19:15 86.2
27 194 Thesiger James 32 M 0:58:15 0:19:25 89.6
28 178 Michaud Yannick 35 M 0:58:46 0:19:35 93.1
29 183 Menelav Livio 34 M 0:58:48 0:19:36 96.5
30 181 Riggs Jeremy 40 M 1:00:23 0:20:08 100
Overall Women
1 184 Appleby Candice 26 F 0:57:56 0:19:19 0
2 208 Kalmbach Jenny 29 F 0:59:03 0:19:41 10
3 187 Riddle Allison 26 F 1:00:03 0:20:01 20
4 104 Augaitis Lina 31 F Vancouver , BC 1:00:11 0:20:04 30
5 218 Wrenn Karen 40 F 1:00:55 0:20:18 40
6 193 Bell Shannon 38 F 1:01:01 0:20:20 50
7 207 Gangini Talia 19 F 1:01:06 0:20:22 60
8 121 Fromm Alyson 18 F Seattle, WA 1:01:41 0:20:34 70
9 186 Oliphant Brit 17 F 1:02:14 0:20:45 80
10 170 Wylde Fiona 15 F Hood River, OR 1:03:31 0:21:10 90
11 138 Lavigne Lysanne 29 F Victoria, BC 1:11:16 0:23:45 100

 

For Sunday’s Downwinder:

Elite 14′

Gorge Paddle Challenge
Elite – 14Ft
August 19, 2012
Hood River, OR
Timed using ‘Race Timer XL’ version 2012.01 E-mail: [email protected]
Web: www.racetimer.net
Age Group Results
Place Race# LastName FirstName Age Gender City, State Overall Time Pace(min/mi) Group %-Rank
Overall
1 216 Lenny Kai 19 M 0:55:57 0:06:35 0
2 108 Baxter Connor 17 M Pukalani, HI 0:57:26 0:06:45 3.2
3 185 Mitchell Jamie 35 M 0:59:24 0:06:59 6.4
4 101 Abbey Kaeo 25 M 1:00:36 0:07:08 9.6
5 214 Trout Slater 17 M 1:01:47 0:07:16 12.9
6 215 Kerbox Kody 18 M 1:02:02 0:07:18 16.1
7 228 Kalama Dave 47 M 1:02:15 0:07:19 19.3
8 181 Riggs Jeremy 40 M 1:02:25 0:07:21 22.5
9 183 Menelav Livio 34 M 1:03:32 0:07:29 25.8
10 135 Kosterlitz Chase 26 M 1:05:19 0:07:41 29
11 217 Ginella Noa 18 M 1:05:29 0:07:42 32.2
12 251 Patterson Chuck 43 M 1:05:53 0:07:45 35.4
13 109 Becker Matt 17 M Santa Barbara, CA 1:07:01 0:07:53 38.7
14 219 Ingalls Tucker 14 M 1:07:59 0:08:00 41.9
15 188 Gavere Dan 42 M 1:08:11 0:08:01 45.1
16 151 Parker Matt 33 M Burien, WA 1:11:32 0:08:25 48.3
17 175 Christener Dean 22 M 1:11:36 0:08:25 51.6
18 220 Vela Anthony 38 M 1:11:48 0:08:27 54.8
19 205 Rademacher Ingo 41 M 1:13:11 0:08:37 58
20 125 Grodner Ben 16 M 1:13:34 0:08:39 61.2
21 177 Maximus Thomas 43 M 1:14:07 0:08:43 64.5
22 136 Kurt Byron 48 M Dana Point, CA 1:14:56 0:08:49 67.7
23 182 Tavares Mike 29 M 1:16:59 0:09:03 70.9
24 103 Aquino Arthur 46 M 1:17:20 0:09:06 74.1
25 240 Parmenter Rod 47 M 1:18:42 0:09:16 77.4
26 131 Johnson Ej 49 M San Diego, CA 1:20:27 0:09:28 80.6
27 113 Burguiere Cyril 33 M 1:20:59 0:09:32 83.8
28 145 Mulholland Kristian 40 M 1:21:30 0:09:35 87
29 196 Parsons Gary 52 M 1:25:32 0:10:04 90.3
30 160 Sousley Dustin 18 M 1:25:44 0:10:05 93.5
31 178 Michaud Yannick 35 M 1:27:39 0:10:19 96.7
32 209 Willerton Paul 43 M 1:41:40 0:11:58 100
—————————————————————————————————-
TOP FINISHERS
Overall Men
1 216 Lenny Kai 19 M 0:55:57 0:06:35 0
2 108 Baxter Connor 17 M Pukalani, HI 0:57:26 0:06:45 3.2
3 185 Mitchell Jamie 35 M 0:59:24 0:06:59 6.4
4 101 Abbey Kaeo 25 M 1:00:36 0:07:08 9.6
5 214 Trout Slater 17 M 1:01:47 0:07:16 12.9
6 215 Kerbox Kody 18 M 1:02:02 0:07:18 16.1
7 228 Kalama Dave 47 M 1:02:15 0:07:19 19.3
8 181 Riggs Jeremy 40 M 1:02:25 0:07:21 22.5
9 183 Menelav Livio 34 M 1:03:32 0:07:29 25.8
10 135 Kosterlitz Chase 26 M 1:05:19 0:07:41 29
11 217 Ginella Noa 18 M 1:05:29 0:07:42 32.2
12 251 Patterson Chuck 43 M 1:05:53 0:07:45 35.4
13 109 Becker Matt 17 M Santa Barbara, CA 1:07:01 0:07:53 38.7
14 219 Ingalls Tucker 14 M 1:07:59 0:08:00 41.9
15 188 Gavere Dan 42 M 1:08:11 0:08:01 45.1
16 151 Parker Matt 33 M Burien, WA 1:11:32 0:08:25 48.3
17 175 Christener Dean 22 M 1:11:36 0:08:25 51.6
18 220 Vela Anthony 38 M 1:11:48 0:08:27 54.8
19 205 Rademacher Ingo 41 M 1:13:11 0:08:37 58
20 125 Grodner Ben 16 M 1:13:34 0:08:39 61.2
21 177 Maximus Thomas 43 M 1:14:07 0:08:43 64.5
22 136 Kurt Byron 48 M Dana Point, CA 1:14:56 0:08:49 67.7
23 182 Tavares Mike 29 M 1:16:59 0:09:03 70.9
24 103 Aquino Arthur 46 M 1:17:20 0:09:06 74.1
25 240 Parmenter Rod 47 M 1:18:42 0:09:16 77.4
26 131 Johnson Ej 49 M San Diego, CA 1:20:27 0:09:28 80.6
27 113 Burguiere Cyril 33 M 1:20:59 0:09:32 83.8
28 145 Mulholland Kristian 40 M 1:21:30 0:09:35 87
29 196 Parsons Gary 52 M 1:25:32 0:10:04 90.3
30 160 Sousley Dustin 18 M 1:25:44 0:10:05 93.5
31 178 Michaud Yannick 35 M 1:27:39 0:10:19 96.7
32 209 Willerton Paul 43 M 1:41:40 0:11:58 100
—————————————————————————————————-
MENS AGE GROUPS
Age Group Men – 17 and under
1 108 Baxter Connor 17 M Pukalani, HI 0:57:26 0:06:45
2 214 Trout Slater 17 M 1:01:47 0:07:16
3 109 Becker Matt 17 M Santa Barbara, CA 1:07:01 0:07:53
4 219 Ingalls Tucker 14 M 1:07:59 0:08:00
5 125 Grodner Ben 16 M 1:13:34 0:08:39
Age Group Men – 18 to 49
1 216 Lenny Kai 19 M 0:55:57 0:06:35
2 185 Mitchell Jamie 35 M 0:59:24 0:06:59
3 101 Abbey Kaeo 25 M 1:00:36 0:07:08
4 215 Kerbox Kody 18 M 1:02:02 0:07:18
5 228 Kalama Dave 47 M 1:02:15 0:07:19
6 181 Riggs Jeremy 40 M 1:02:25 0:07:21
7 183 Menelav Livio 34 M 1:03:32 0:07:29
8 135 Kosterlitz Chase 26 M 1:05:19 0:07:41
9 217 Ginella Noa 18 M 1:05:29 0:07:42
10 251 Patterson Chuck 43 M 1:05:53 0:07:45
11 188 Gavere Dan 42 M 1:08:11 0:08:01
12 151 Parker Matt 33 M Burien, WA 1:11:32 0:08:25
13 175 Christener Dean 22 M 1:11:36 0:08:25
14 220 Vela Anthony 38 M 1:11:48 0:08:27
15 205 Rademacher Ingo 41 M 1:13:11 0:08:37
16 177 Maximus Thomas 43 M 1:14:07 0:08:43
17 136 Kurt Byron 48 M Dana Point, CA 1:14:56 0:08:49
18 182 Tavares Mike 29 M 1:16:59 0:09:03
19 103 Aquino Arthur 46 M 1:17:20 0:09:06
20 240 Parmenter Rod 47 M 1:18:42 0:09:16
21 131 Johnson Ej 49 M San Diego, CA 1:20:27 0:09:28
22 113 Burguiere Cyril 33 M 1:20:59 0:09:32
23 145 Mulholland Kristian 40 M 1:21:30 0:09:35
24 160 Sousley Dustin 18 M 1:25:44 0:10:05
25 178 Michaud Yannick 35 M 1:27:39 0:10:19
26 209 Willerton Paul 43 M 1:41:40 0:11:58
Age Group Men – 50 and over
1 196 Parsons Gary 52 M 1:25:32 0:10:04

Elite 12’6″

Gorge Paddle Challenge
Elite – 12Ft 6In
August 19, 2012
Hood River, OR
Timed using ‘Race Timer XL’ version 2012.01 E-mail: [email protected]
Web: www.racetimer.net
Age Group Results
Place Race# LastName FirstName Age Gender City, State Overall Time Pace(min/mi) Group %-Rank
Overall
1 184 Appleby Candice 26 F 1:14:20 0:08:45 0
2 208 Kalmbach Jenny 29 F 1:15:35 0:08:53 14.2
3 218 Wrenn Karen 40 F 1:16:31 0:09:00 28.5
4 170 Wylde Fiona 15 F Hood River, OR 1:23:37 0:09:50 42.8
5 121 Fromm Alyson 18 F Seattle, WA 1:24:58 0:10:00 57.1
6 187 Riddle Alison 26 F 1:25:24 0:10:03 71.4
7 244 Gregg Nikki 35 F 1:26:56 0:10:14 85.7
8 104 Augaitis Lina 31 F Vancouver , BC 1:27:29 0:10:17 100
—————————————————————————————————-
TOP FINISHERS
Overall Women
1 184 Appleby Candice 26 F 1:14:20 0:08:45 0
2 208 Kalmbach Jenny 29 F 1:15:35 0:08:53 14.2
3 218 Wrenn Karen 40 F 1:16:31 0:09:00 28.5
4 170 Wylde Fiona 15 F Hood River, OR 1:23:37 0:09:50 42.8
5 121 Fromm Alyson 18 F Seattle, WA 1:24:58 0:10:00 57.1
6 187 Riddle Alison 26 F 1:25:24 0:10:03 71.4
7 244 Gregg Nikki 35 F 1:26:56 0:10:14 85.7
8 104 Augaitis Lina 31 F Vancouver , BC 1:27:29 0:10:17 100
—————————————————————————————————-
MENS AGE GROUPS
—————————————————————————————————-
WOMENS AGE GROUPS
Age Group Women – 17 and under
1 170 Wylde Fiona 15 F Hood River, OR 1:23:37 0:09:50
Age Group Women – 18 to 49
1 184 Appleby Candice 26 F 1:14:20 0:08:45
2 208 Kalmbach Jenny 29 F 1:15:35 0:08:53
3 218 Wrenn Karen 40 F 1:16:31 0:09:00
4 121 Fromm Alyson 18 F Seattle, WA 1:24:58 0:10:00
5 187 Riddle Alison 26 F 1:25:24 0:10:03
6 244 Gregg Nikki 35 F 1:26:56 0:10:14
7 104 Augaitis Lina 31 F Vancouver , BC 1:27:29 0:10:17
—————————————————————————————————-
MISSING DATA
—————————————————————————————————-
DNF
Unfinished Participants
1 193 Bell Shannon 38 F
2 207 Gangini Talia 19 F
3 186 Oliphant Brit 17 F

Open 14′

Gorge Paddle Challenge
Open – 14Ft
August 19, 2012
Hood River, OR
Timed using ‘Race Timer XL’ version 2012.01 E-mail: [email protected]et
Web: www.racetimer.net
Age Group Results
Place Race# LastName FirstName Age Gender City, State Overall Time Pace(min/mi) Group %-Rank
Overall
1 161 Spencer Matt 29 M 1:09:36 0:08:11 0
2 173 Hopkins Doug 51 M 1:10:40 0:08:19 1.9
3 123 Fromm Derek 15 M Seattle, WA 1:10:42 0:08:19 3.8
4 232 Stuart Nick 32 M 1:10:54 0:08:20 5.7
5 115 Coleman Keith 32 M Palo Alto, CA 1:11:32 0:08:25 7.6
6 102 Aio Patrick 39 M Kent, WA 1:11:43 0:08:26 9.6
7 198 Dies Rob 36 M 1:11:53 0:08:27 11.5
8 234 Lopez Gerry 63 M 1:13:26 0:08:38 13.4
9 206 Decoite Nakoa 24 M 1:13:47 0:08:41 15.3
10 139 Leion Gregg 54 M Hood River, OR 1:13:52 0:08:41 17.3
11 107 Barry Bruce 61 M Issaquah, WA 1:14:18 0:08:45 19.2
12 213 Tyrrell Izaak 34 M 1:16:18 0:08:59 21.1
13 201 Gulizia Tj 36 M 1:17:06 0:09:04 23
14 110 Billenness Dave 43 M North Saanich, BC 1:17:19 0:09:06 25
15 171 Wylde J. Macrae 48 M Hood River 1:17:24 0:09:06 26.9
16 163 Stevens Jim 44 M Hood River, OR 1:18:01 0:09:11 28.8
17 155 Rueter Bob 57 M Portland, OR 1:18:10 0:09:12 30.7
18 105 Babcock Bill 65 M Hood River, OR 1:18:55 0:09:17 32.6
19 176 Huntington Ford 15 M 1:19:05 0:09:18 34.6
20 243 Wylie Don 51 M 1:19:11 0:09:19 36.5
21 119 Dewolfe Lukas 14 M 1:19:36 0:09:22 38.4
22 112 Brown Ryan 41 M 1:22:43 0:09:44 40.3
23 265 Roddvik Alexander 39 M 1:23:06 0:09:47 42.3
24 162 Staples Brook 44 M 1:23:28 0:09:49 44.2
25 106 Barna Randall 62 M Bend, OR 1:23:35 0:09:50 46.1
26 238 Wingard Nelson 40 M 1:23:39 0:09:50 48
27 235 Oliphant Dennis 56 M 1:24:10 0:09:54 50
28 223 Finlay Robert 40 M 1:24:50 0:09:59 51.9
29 129 Hanny Tom 37 M 1:25:17 0:10:02 53.8
30 126 Grodner Mike 54 M Salt Lake City 1:26:00 0:10:07 55.7
31 168 Wells Forrest 32 M Bainbridge Island , 1:26:19 0:10:09 57.6
32 249 Le Det Fabrice 43 M 1:27:17 0:10:16 59.6
33 164 Suzuki Aijiro 41 M 1:28:17 0:10:23 61.5
34 252 Dewolfe Jim 57 M 1:30:06 0:10:36 63.4
35 150 Park Lori 38 F Palo Alto, CA 1:30:11 0:10:37 65.3
36 153 Randle Maria 47 F 1:30:53 0:10:42 67.3
37 179 Burke Tom 55 M 1:31:38 0:10:47 69.2
38 158 Schalka John 56 M 1:33:35 0:11:01 71.1
39 152 Phillips Larry 43 M Boise, ID 1:35:10 0:11:12 73
40 202 Witherite Michael 40 M 1:37:32 0:11:28 75
41 242 Nakahira Darryl 53 M 1:39:23 0:11:42 76.9
42 292 Scaturro Anthony 70 M 1:39:57 0:11:45 78.8
43 191 Lexa Jason 37 M 1:44:27 0:12:17 80.7
44 212 Thomsen Jon 42 M 1:45:47 0:12:27 82.6
45 127 Haghighi Dan 49 M Longview, WA 1:46:49 0:12:34 84.6
46 140 Maciel Oscar 42 M La Center, WA 1:47:01 0:12:35 86.5
47 246 Davis Steven 54 M 1:47:45 0:12:41 88.4
48 261 Worthington William 50 M 1:50:23 0:12:59 90.3
49 180 Jacoby Mike 43 M 1:51:31 0:13:07 92.3
50 149 Orr Randy 45 M 1:57:43 0:13:51 94.2
51 237 Langeliers Tyson 35 M 2:00:05 0:14:08 96.1
52 256 Fuhrer Travis 35 M 2:09:37 0:15:15 98
53 114 Carver Robby 29 M 2:12:48 0:15:37 100
—————————————————————————————————-
TOP FINISHERS
Overall Men
1 161 Spencer Matt 29 M 1:09:36 0:08:11 0
2 173 Hopkins Doug 51 M 1:10:40 0:08:19 2
3 123 Fromm Derek 15 M Seattle, WA 1:10:42 0:08:19 4
4 232 Stuart Nick 32 M 1:10:54 0:08:20 6
5 115 Coleman Keith 32 M Palo Alto, CA 1:11:32 0:08:25 8
6 102 Aio Patrick 39 M Kent, WA 1:11:43 0:08:26 10
7 198 Dies Rob 36 M 1:11:53 0:08:27 12
8 234 Lopez Gerry 63 M 1:13:26 0:08:38 14
9 206 Decoite Nakoa 24 M 1:13:47 0:08:41 16
10 139 Leion Gregg 54 M Hood River, OR 1:13:52 0:08:41 18
11 107 Barry Bruce 61 M Issaquah, WA 1:14:18 0:08:45 20
12 213 Tyrrell Izaak 34 M 1:16:18 0:08:59 22
13 201 Gulizia Tj 36 M 1:17:06 0:09:04 24
14 110 Billenness Dave 43 M North Saanich, BC 1:17:19 0:09:06 26
15 171 Wylde J. Macrae 48 M Hood River 1:17:24 0:09:06 28
16 163 Stevens Jim 44 M Hood River, OR 1:18:01 0:09:11 30
17 155 Rueter Bob 57 M Portland, OR 1:18:10 0:09:12 32
18 105 Babcock Bill 65 M Hood River, OR 1:18:55 0:09:17 34
19 176 Huntington Ford 15 M 1:19:05 0:09:18 36
20 243 Wylie Don 51 M 1:19:11 0:09:19 38
21 119 Dewolfe Lukas 14 M 1:19:36 0:09:22 40
22 112 Brown Ryan 41 M 1:22:43 0:09:44 42
23 265 Roddvik Alexander 39 M 1:23:06 0:09:47 44
24 162 Staples Brook 44 M 1:23:28 0:09:49 46
25 106 Barna Randall 62 M Bend, OR 1:23:35 0:09:50 48
26 238 Wingard Nelson 40 M 1:23:39 0:09:50 50
27 235 Oliphant Dennis 56 M 1:24:10 0:09:54 52
28 223 Finlay Robert 40 M 1:24:50 0:09:59 54
29 129 Hanny Tom 37 M 1:25:17 0:10:02 56
30 126 Grodner Mike 54 M Salt Lake City 1:26:00 0:10:07 58
31 168 Wells Forrest 32 M Bainbridge Island , 1:26:19 0:10:09 60
32 249 Le Det Fabrice 43 M 1:27:17 0:10:16 62
33 164 Suzuki Aijiro 41 M 1:28:17 0:10:23 64
34 252 Dewolfe Jim 57 M 1:30:06 0:10:36 66
35 179 Burke Tom 55 M 1:31:38 0:10:47 68
36 158 Schalka John 56 M 1:33:35 0:11:01 70
37 152 Phillips Larry 43 M Boise, ID 1:35:10 0:11:12 72
38 202 Witherite Michael 40 M 1:37:32 0:11:28 74
39 242 Nakahira Darryl 53 M 1:39:23 0:11:42 76
40 292 Scaturro Anthony 70 M 1:39:57 0:11:45 78
41 191 Lexa Jason 37 M 1:44:27 0:12:17 80
42 212 Thomsen Jon 42 M 1:45:47 0:12:27 82
43 127 Haghighi Dan 49 M Longview, WA 1:46:49 0:12:34 84
44 140 Maciel Oscar 42 M La Center, WA 1:47:01 0:12:35 86
45 246 Davis Steven 54 M 1:47:45 0:12:41 88
46 261 Worthington William 50 M 1:50:23 0:12:59 90
47 180 Jacoby Mike 43 M 1:51:31 0:13:07 92
48 149 Orr Randy 45 M 1:57:43 0:13:51 94
49 237 Langeliers Tyson 35 M 2:00:05 0:14:08 96
50 256 Fuhrer Travis 35 M 2:09:37 0:15:15 98
51 114 Carver Robby 29 M 2:12:48 0:15:37 100
Overall Women
1 150 Park Lori 38 F Palo Alto, CA 1:30:11 0:10:37 0
2 153 Randle Maria 47 F 1:30:53 0:10:42 100
—————————————————————————————————-
MENS AGE GROUPS
Age Group Men – 17 and under
1 123 Fromm Derek 15 M Seattle, WA 1:10:42 0:08:19
2 176 Huntington Ford 15 M 1:19:05 0:09:18
3 119 Dewolfe Lukas 14 M 1:19:36 0:09:22
Age Group Men – 18 to 49
1 161 Spencer Matt 29 M 1:09:36 0:08:11
2 232 Stuart Nick 32 M 1:10:54 0:08:20
3 115 Coleman Keith 32 M Palo Alto, CA 1:11:32 0:08:25
4 102 Aio Patrick 39 M Kent, WA 1:11:43 0:08:26
5 198 Dies Rob 36 M 1:11:53 0:08:27
6 206 Decoite Nakoa 24 M 1:13:47 0:08:41
7 213 Tyrrell Izaak 34 M 1:16:18 0:08:59
8 201 Gulizia Tj 36 M 1:17:06 0:09:04
9 110 Billenness Dave 43 M North Saanich, BC 1:17:19 0:09:06
10 171 Wylde J. Macrae 48 M Hood River 1:17:24 0:09:06
11 163 Stevens Jim 44 M Hood River, OR 1:18:01 0:09:11
12 112 Brown Ryan 41 M 1:22:43 0:09:44
13 265 Roddvik Alexander 39 M 1:23:06 0:09:47
14 162 Staples Brook 44 M 1:23:28 0:09:49
15 238 Wingard Nelson 40 M 1:23:39 0:09:50
16 223 Finlay Robert 40 M 1:24:50 0:09:59
17 129 Hanny Tom 37 M 1:25:17 0:10:02
18 168 Wells Forrest 32 M Bainbridge Island , 1:26:19 0:10:09
19 249 Le Det Fabrice 43 M 1:27:17 0:10:16
20 164 Suzuki Aijiro 41 M 1:28:17 0:10:23
21 152 Phillips Larry 43 M Boise, ID 1:35:10 0:11:12
22 202 Witherite Michael 40 M 1:37:32 0:11:28
23 191 Lexa Jason 37 M 1:44:27 0:12:17
24 212 Thomsen Jon 42 M 1:45:47 0:12:27
25 127 Haghighi Dan 49 M Longview, WA 1:46:49 0:12:34
26 140 Maciel Oscar 42 M La Center, WA 1:47:01 0:12:35
27 180 Jacoby Mike 43 M 1:51:31 0:13:07
28 149 Orr Randy 45 M 1:57:43 0:13:51
29 237 Langeliers Tyson 35 M 2:00:05 0:14:08
30 256 Fuhrer Travis 35 M 2:09:37 0:15:15
31 114 Carver Robby 29 M 2:12:48 0:15:37
Age Group Men – 50 and over
1 173 Hopkins Doug 51 M 1:10:40 0:08:19
2 234 Lopez Gerry 63 M 1:13:26 0:08:38
3 139 Leion Gregg 54 M Hood River, OR 1:13:52 0:08:41
4 107 Barry Bruce 61 M Issaquah, WA 1:14:18 0:08:45
5 155 Rueter Bob 57 M Portland, OR 1:18:10 0:09:12
6 105 Babcock Bill 65 M Hood River, OR 1:18:55 0:09:17
7 243 Wylie Don 51 M 1:19:11 0:09:19
8 106 Barna Randall 62 M Bend, OR 1:23:35 0:09:50
9 235 Oliphant Dennis 56 M 1:24:10 0:09:54
10 126 Grodner Mike 54 M Salt Lake City 1:26:00 0:10:07
11 252 Dewolfe Jim 57 M 1:30:06 0:10:36
12 179 Burke Tom 55 M 1:31:38 0:10:47
13 158 Schalka John 56 M 1:33:35 0:11:01
14 242 Nakahira Darryl 53 M 1:39:23 0:11:42
15 292 Scaturro Anthony 70 M 1:39:57 0:11:45
16 246 Davis Steven 54 M 1:47:45 0:12:41
17 261 Worthington William 50 M 1:50:23 0:12:59
—————————————————————————————————-
WOMENS AGE GROUPS
Age Group Women – 18 to 49
1 150 Park Lori 38 F Palo Alto, CA 1:30:11 0:10:37
2 153 Randle Maria 47 F 1:30:53 0:10:42
—————————————————————————————————-
MISSING DATA
—————————————————————————————————-
DNF
Unfinished Participants
1 221 Terrell Jim 47 M
2 169 Wolf Tee 56 F Porltand, OR

Open 12’6″

Gorge Paddle Challenge
Open – 12Ft 6In
August 19, 2012
Hood River, OR
Timed using ‘Race Timer XL’ version 2012.01 E-mail: [email protected]
Web: www.racetimer.net
Age Group Results
Place Race# LastName FirstName Age Gender City, State Overall Time Pace(min/mi) Group %-Rank
Overall
1 195 Bigler Jeff 35 M 1:19:13 0:09:19 0
2 255 Thomas Sean 35 M 1:20:37 0:09:29 2.3
3 263 Turner Tyson 34 M 1:22:23 0:09:42 4.6
4 250 Elsasser Matthew 18 M 1:24:44 0:09:58 6.9
5 144 Mebus Tyler 48 M Gig Harbor, WA 1:27:26 0:10:17 9.3
6 124 Gilbert Greg 45 M Seattle, WA 1:27:32 0:10:18 11.6
7 172 Hopkins Victoria 39 F 1:27:52 0:10:20 13.9
8 117 De Jong Linda 53 F Salt Lake City 1:31:08 0:10:43 16.2
9 159 Slaven-Lazzar Spencer 24 M Issaquah, WA 1:31:12 0:10:44 18.6
10 200 Ronk Travis 45 M 1:31:23 0:10:45 20.9
11 116 Corcoran Patrick 51 M Astoria, OR 1:32:23 0:10:52 23.2
12 194 Thesiger James 32 M 1:32:58 0:10:56 25.5
13 167 Vande Vusse Scott 33 M Seattle, WA 1:34:03 0:11:04 27.9
14 122 Fromm Bonnie 50 F 1:34:35 0:11:08 30.2
15 199 Whittaker Greg 41 M 1:34:39 0:11:08 32.5
16 229 Bazinet Claude 33 M 1:34:51 0:11:09 34.8
17 138 Lavigne Lysanne 29 F Victoria, BC 1:35:42 0:11:16 37.2
18 197 Bigler Tatiana 31 F 1:35:53 0:11:17 39.5
19 266 Farman Tonia 41 F 1:37:03 0:11:25 41.8
20 156 Sapp Andre 46 M Vashon, WA 1:37:05 0:11:25 44.1
21 157 Schalka Elizabeth 24 F 1:37:09 0:11:26 46.5
22 165 Tracy Brian 29 M 1:37:55 0:11:31 48.8
23 247 Haupt Glen 46 M 1:39:21 0:11:41 51.1
24 260 Skelly Michael 53 M 1:41:31 0:11:57 53.4
25 224 Lazzar Jay 50 M 1:43:09 0:12:08 55.8
26 190 Lawson Jennifer 31 F 1:44:27 0:12:17 58.1
27 254 Knapp Jeffrey 52 M 1:45:19 0:12:23 60.4
28 154 Redfern Ashlee 31 F Port Gamble, WA 1:46:35 0:12:32 62.7
29 166 Uffelman Michael 38 M 1:46:35 0:12:32 62.7
30 248 Le Det Eric 48 M 1:46:57 0:12:35 67.4
31 257 Russell Ben 38 M 1:47:47 0:12:41 69.7
32 203 Ogilvie Nick 28 M 1:48:13 0:12:44 72
33 262 Merrill Fred 53 M 1:48:19 0:12:45 74.4
34 225 Tschitter Tyler 16 M 1:52:39 0:13:15 76.7
35 137 Larkman Dave 69 M White Salmon, WA 1:52:53 0:13:17 79
36 230 Brown-Barone Jacquie 46 F 1:54:02 0:13:25 81.3
37 258 Puddefoot Katie 37 F 1:54:12 0:13:26 83.7
38 245 Furry Ed 40 M 1:54:32 0:13:28 86
39 111 Brewer Dean 47 M Corvallis, OR 1:59:56 0:14:07 88.3
40 264 Carrete Francois 54 M 2:03:25 0:14:31 90.6
41 174 Wright Cindy 44 F 2:04:01 0:14:35 93
42 226 Kastner Chris 50 M 2:05:23 0:14:45 95.3
43 239 Bolstad Margot 56 F 2:07:23 0:14:59 97.6
44 146 Nelson Lisa 50 F 2:09:09 0:15:12 100
—————————————————————————————————-
TOP FINISHERS
Overall Men
1 195 Bigler Jeff 35 M 1:19:13 0:09:19 0
2 255 Thomas Sean 35 M 1:20:37 0:09:29 3.4
3 263 Turner Tyson 34 M 1:22:23 0:09:42 6.8
4 250 Elsasser Matthew 18 M 1:24:44 0:09:58 10.3
5 144 Mebus Tyler 48 M Gig Harbor, WA 1:27:26 0:10:17 13.7
6 124 Gilbert Greg 45 M Seattle, WA 1:27:32 0:10:18 17.2
7 159 Slaven-Lazzar Spencer 24 M Issaquah, WA 1:31:12 0:10:44 20.6
8 200 Ronk Travis 45 M 1:31:23 0:10:45 24.1
9 116 Corcoran Patrick 51 M Astoria, OR 1:32:23 0:10:52 27.5
10 194 Thesiger James 32 M 1:32:58 0:10:56 31
11 167 Vande Vusse Scott 33 M Seattle, WA 1:34:03 0:11:04 34.4
12 199 Whittaker Greg 41 M 1:34:39 0:11:08 37.9
13 229 Bazinet Claude 33 M 1:34:51 0:11:09 41.3
14 156 Sapp Andre 46 M Vashon, WA 1:37:05 0:11:25 44.8
15 165 Tracy Brian 29 M 1:37:55 0:11:31 48.2
16 247 Haupt Glen 46 M 1:39:21 0:11:41 51.7
17 260 Skelly Michael 53 M 1:41:31 0:11:57 55.1
18 224 Lazzar Jay 50 M 1:43:09 0:12:08 58.6
19 254 Knapp Jeffrey 52 M 1:45:19 0:12:23 62
20 166 Uffelman Michael 38 M 1:46:35 0:12:32 65.5
21 248 Le Det Eric 48 M 1:46:57 0:12:35 68.9
22 257 Russell Ben 38 M 1:47:47 0:12:41 72.4
23 203 Ogilvie Nick 28 M 1:48:13 0:12:44 75.8
24 262 Merrill Fred 53 M 1:48:19 0:12:45 79.3
25 225 Tschitter Tyler 16 M 1:52:39 0:13:15 82.7
26 137 Larkman Dave 69 M White Salmon, WA 1:52:53 0:13:17 86.2
27 245 Furry Ed 40 M 1:54:32 0:13:28 89.6
28 111 Brewer Dean 47 M Corvallis, OR 1:59:56 0:14:07 93.1
29 264 Carrete Francois 54 M 2:03:25 0:14:31 96.5
30 226 Kastner Chris 50 M 2:05:23 0:14:45 100
Overall Women
1 172 Hopkins Victoria 39 F 1:27:52 0:10:20 0
2 117 De Jong Linda 53 F Salt Lake City 1:31:08 0:10:43 7.6
3 122 Fromm Bonnie 50 F 1:34:35 0:11:08 15.3
4 138 Lavigne Lysanne 29 F Victoria, BC 1:35:42 0:11:16 23
5 197 Bigler Tatiana 31 F 1:35:53 0:11:17 30.7
6 266 Farman Tonia 41 F 1:37:03 0:11:25 38.4
7 157 Schalka Elizabeth 24 F 1:37:09 0:11:26 46.1
8 190 Lawson Jennifer 31 F 1:44:27 0:12:17 53.8
9 154 Redfern Ashlee 31 F Port Gamble, WA 1:46:35 0:12:32 61.5
10 230 Brown-Barone Jacquie 46 F 1:54:02 0:13:25 69.2
11 258 Puddefoot Katie 37 F 1:54:12 0:13:26 76.9
12 174 Wright Cindy 44 F 2:04:01 0:14:35 84.6
13 239 Bolstad Margot 56 F 2:07:23 0:14:59 92.3
14 146 Nelson Lisa 50 F 2:09:09 0:15:12 100
—————————————————————————————————-
MENS AGE GROUPS
Age Group Men – 17 and under
1 225 Tschitter Tyler 16 M 1:52:39 0:13:15
Age Group Men – 18 to 49
1 195 Bigler Jeff 35 M 1:19:13 0:09:19
2 255 Thomas Sean 35 M 1:20:37 0:09:29
3 263 Turner Tyson 34 M 1:22:23 0:09:42
4 250 Elsasser Matthew 18 M 1:24:44 0:09:58
5 144 Mebus Tyler 48 M Gig Harbor, WA 1:27:26 0:10:17
6 124 Gilbert Greg 45 M Seattle, WA 1:27:32 0:10:18
7 159 Slaven-Lazzar Spencer 24 M Issaquah, WA 1:31:12 0:10:44
8 200 Ronk Travis 45 M 1:31:23 0:10:45
9 194 Thesiger James 32 M 1:32:58 0:10:56
10 167 Vande Vusse Scott 33 M Seattle, WA 1:34:03 0:11:04
11 199 Whittaker Greg 41 M 1:34:39 0:11:08
12 229 Bazinet Claude 33 M 1:34:51 0:11:09
13 156 Sapp Andre 46 M Vashon, WA 1:37:05 0:11:25
14 165 Tracy Brian 29 M 1:37:55 0:11:31
15 247 Haupt Glen 46 M 1:39:21 0:11:41
16 166 Uffelman Michael 38 M 1:46:35 0:12:32
17 248 Le Det Eric 48 M 1:46:57 0:12:35
18 257 Russell Ben 38 M 1:47:47 0:12:41
19 203 Ogilvie Nick 28 M 1:48:13 0:12:44
20 245 Furry Ed 40 M 1:54:32 0:13:28
21 111 Brewer Dean 47 M Corvallis, OR 1:59:56 0:14:07
Age Group Men – 50 and over
1 116 Corcoran Patrick 51 M Astoria, OR 1:32:23 0:10:52
2 260 Skelly Michael 53 M 1:41:31 0:11:57
3 224 Lazzar Jay 50 M 1:43:09 0:12:08
4 254 Knapp Jeffrey 52 M 1:45:19 0:12:23
5 262 Merrill Fred 53 M 1:48:19 0:12:45
6 137 Larkman Dave 69 M White Salmon, WA 1:52:53 0:13:17
7 264 Carrete Francois 54 M 2:03:25 0:14:31
8 226 Kastner Chris 50 M 2:05:23 0:14:45
—————————————————————————————————-
WOMENS AGE GROUPS
Age Group Women – 18 to 49
1 172 Hopkins Victoria 39 F 1:27:52 0:10:20
2 138 Lavigne Lysanne 29 F Victoria, BC 1:35:42 0:11:16
3 197 Bigler Tatiana 31 F 1:35:53 0:11:17
4 266 Farman Tonia 41 F 1:37:03 0:11:25
5 157 Schalka Elizabeth 24 F 1:37:09 0:11:26
6 190 Lawson Jennifer 31 F 1:44:27 0:12:17
7 154 Redfern Ashlee 31 F Port Gamble, WA 1:46:35 0:12:32
8 230 Brown-Barone Jacquie 46 F 1:54:02 0:13:25
9 258 Puddefoot Katie 37 F 1:54:12 0:13:26
10 174 Wright Cindy 44 F 2:04:01 0:14:35
Age Group Women – 50 and over
1 117 De Jong Linda 53 F Salt Lake City 1:31:08 0:10:43
2 122 Fromm Bonnie 50 F 1:34:35 0:11:08
3 239 Bolstad Margot 56 F 2:07:23 0:14:59
4 146 Nelson Lisa 50 F 2:09:09 0:15:12
—————————————————————————————————-
MISSING DATA
—————————————————————————————————-
DNF
Unfinished Participants
1 132 Josue Tye 37 M Bend , OR
2 134 Kingen Kathy 56 F Seattle, WA

Open Surf

Gorge Paddle Challenge
Open – Surf
August 19, 2012
Hood River, OR
Timed using ‘Race Timer XL’ version 2012.01 E-mail: [email protected]
Web: www.racetimer.net
Age Group Results
Place Race# LastName FirstName Age Gender City, State Overall Time Pace(min/mi) Group %-Rank
Overall
1 130 Horn Todd 31 M Victoria, BC 1:34:30 0:11:07 0
2 233 Shasek Judy 55 F 1:47:01 0:12:35 12.5
3 142 Mebus Brady 17 M 1:47:18 0:12:37 25
4 231 Cunard Sam 20 M 1:47:57 0:12:42 37.5
5 253 Willems Brandon 24 M 1:49:37 0:12:54 50
6 222 Jerry Ohlson 50 M 1:50:06 0:12:57 62.5
7 143 Mebus Leanne 48 F Gig Harbor, WA 1:52:04 0:13:11 75
8 227 Thomas Mark 37 M 1:52:26 0:13:14 87.5
9 259 Rieke Anna 44 F 2:00:33 0:14:11 100
—————————————————————————————————-
TOP FINISHERS
Overall Men
1 130 Horn Todd 31 M Victoria, BC 1:34:30 0:11:07 0
2 142 Mebus Brady 17 M 1:47:18 0:12:37 20
3 231 Cunard Sam 20 M 1:47:57 0:12:42 40
4 253 Willems Brandon 24 M 1:49:37 0:12:54 60
5 222 Jerry Ohlson 50 M 1:50:06 0:12:57 80
6 227 Thomas Mark 37 M 1:52:26 0:13:14 100
Overall Women
1 233 Shasek Judy 55 F 1:47:01 0:12:35 0
2 143 Mebus Leanne 48 F Gig Harbor, WA 1:52:04 0:13:11 50
3 259 Rieke Anna 44 F 2:00:33 0:14:11 100
—————————————————————————————————-
MENS AGE GROUPS
Age Group Men – 17 and under
1 142 Mebus Brady 17 M 1:47:18 0:12:37
Age Group Men – 18 to 49
1 130 Horn Todd 31 M Victoria, BC 1:34:30 0:11:07
2 231 Cunard Sam 20 M 1:47:57 0:12:42
3 253 Willems Brandon 24 M 1:49:37 0:12:54
4 227 Thomas Mark 37 M 1:52:26 0:13:14
Age Group Men – 50 and over
1 222 Jerry Ohlson 50 M 1:50:06 0:12:57
—————————————————————————————————-
WOMENS AGE GROUPS
Age Group Women – 18 to 49
1 143 Mebus Leanne 48 F Gig Harbor, WA 1:52:04 0:13:11
2 259 Rieke Anna 44 F 2:00:33 0:14:11
Age Group Women – 50 and over
1 233 Shasek Judy 55 F 1:47:01 0:12:35
—————————————————————————————————-
MISSING DATA
—————————————————————————————————-
DNF
Unfinished Participants
1 133 Kingen Kate 25 F Seattle, WA

Open Prone

Gorge Paddle Challenge
Open – Other
August 19, 2012
Hood River, OR
Timed using ‘Race Timer XL’ version 2012.01 E-mail: [email protected]
Web: www.racetimer.net
Age Group Results
Place Race# LastName FirstName Age Gender City, State Overall Time Pace(min/mi) Group %-Rank
Overall
1 236 Clarke Jimmy 43 M 1:57:16 0:13:48 100
—————————————————————————————————-
TOP FINISHERS
Overall Men
1 236 Clarke Jimmy 43 M 1:57:16 0:13:48 100
—————————————————————————————————-
MENS AGE GROUPS
Age Group Men – 18 to 49
1 236 Clarke Jimmy 43 M 1:57:16 0:13:48
—————————————————————————————————-
WOMENS AGE GROUPS
—————————————————————————————————-
MISSING DATA
—————————————————————————————————-
DNF
Unfinished Participants
1 241 Winsor Lane 55 M

Responses