2012 TC Waterman Challenge & Expo Results

Please note the 3.5 Mile was actually 4.2 Miles and the 10 Mile was 10.2 Miles.

2012 TC Waterman 10 Mile Down Winder
Age Group Results
August 18, 2012

10 Mile 12′ 6″ SUP Class
Female 18 to 39

Place-Name-City-Bib No-Overall-Time
1      Jill Sill                           1625      15      3:06:40.3
2      Stephie Luyt              1624      18      3:33:53.7
3      Deneen Macedonia 1751      20      3:40:13.8
DNF      Megan Humphrey 1656

Female 40 to 49

Place-Name-City-Bib No-Overall-Time
1      mary radtke      1662      4      2:31:44.5
2      Bonny Hall       1632      21      3:41:47.9
DNF Mary Radtke 1676
DNF Victoria Valentine 1752

Female 50 and over

Place-Name-City-Bib No-Overall-Time
1      Lagenia Bailey      1736      17      3:26:28.7
2      Mimi Ransick      1749      19      3:34:49.0

Male 18 to 39

Place-Name-City-Bib No-Overall-Time
1      Ross Herr                     1646      2      2:10:14.1
2      Dustin Kammerer    1737      3      2:30:35.8
3      Darren Petterson     1694      7      2:52:22.5
4      Tyler Wesorick          1739      10      2:58:18.2
5      Nick Bierschbach      1633      11      2:59:28.2
6      Paul Maly                     1738      12      2:59:28.3
7      Sean McNally              1740      16      3:09:59.6
DNF Chad Whistler          1620

Male 40 to 49

Place-Name-City-Bib No-Overall-Time
1      Tony Paul                      1659       1      2:06:53.7
2      Craig Rawlings           1734        5      2:36:11.8
3      Daniel Whitmoyer    1754        6      2:44:24.4
4      Matt Campau              1708       8      2:52:45.8
5      David Houchins          1723       13      3:02:30.1
DNF Tim Edwards             1748

Male 50 and over

Place-Name-City-Bib No-Overall-Time
1      Tom O’Connor 1628      9      2:55:09.3
2      Phil Trudgeon 1755      14      3:05:28.3

10 Mile 14′ SUP Class
Female 18 to 39

Place-Name-City-Bib No-Overall-Time
1      Stephanie Zalucha      1682      14      3:16:33.6

Male 18 to 39

Place-Name-City-Bib No-Overall-Time
1      Rob Patton                 1756      2      2:03:33.1
2      Matt Johnson           1670     4      2:11:18.7
3      Matt Franke              1644     8      2:20:05.0
4      Chad Van Herk         1655     11     2:36:14.0
DNF Rob Patton 1639

Male 40 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time
1            Steve Andriese                 1747     10     2:35:55.3
DNF    Bryan Roth                        1653
DQ       Matt Balmer                     1692     DQ   2:38:43.9

Male 50 and over

Place-Name-City-Bib No-Overall-Time
1       Ron St. John         1661        1    2:01:51.2
2         Rob Plankenhorn        1724         3    2:05:23.5
3         Rich Mosher                  1757         5     2:11:42.0
4         kenny lambrecht          1729        6     2:12:47.7
5         Bob Pratt                         1630       7     2:19:46.3
6        Eric Grost                         1719        9     2:35:15.8
7        Wendell Martin              1742      12     2:47:30.9
8        Sixto Linares                   1753       13     3:00:51.7
DNF Ken Lambracht 17

surf-ski
Male 18 to 39

Place-Name-City-Bib No-Overall-Time
1               Simon Longdill           1762          2          1:21:03.9
2              Steve Corlew               1750           3          1:22:05.5
3              Nick Murray                1758           5           1:30:42.0
4              Kenyon Fatt                 1760          7           1:55:37.6
5              Ryan Deering               1733          8          2:00:42.1

Male 40 to 49

Place-Name-City-Bib No-Overall-Time

1          robert hartman     1800      1         1:19:22.0
2             David Wordhouse      1732          10          2:04:52.4

Male 50 and over

Place-Name-City-Bib No-Overall-Time

1           Greg Greene            1761           4            1:30:26.0
2          Cliff Alfiche              1759            6           1:54:09.6
3           mike bugni               1763           9           2:02:43.4

 

2012 TC Waterman 3.5 Mile Recreational Race

Age Group Summary

August 18, 2012



3.5 Mile 12’6″ SUP Class

Female 18 to 39

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance
1 LORI BUZZELLI 1605 F/39 2 1:10:02.0 20:01/M 3.500
2 EMILY BERLIN 1687 F/21 2 1:12:35.1 20:44/M 3.500
3 SARAH LOUISIGNAU 1601 F/31 2 1:19:20.1 22:40/M 3.500
4 KRISTEN BRIDGE 1697 F/27 2 1:25:14.2 24:21/M 3.500
5 ROBIN PORRETTI 1618 F/39 2 1:31:05.9 26:01/M 3.500
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance
1 MARY RADTKE 1675 F/44 2 1:04:40.2 18:29/M 3.500
2 JULIET URUSHIMA 1622 F/41 2 1:19:06.7 22:36/M 3.500
3 SUSAN TOWNSEND 1609 F/43 2 1:43:57.3 29:42/M 3.500
 

Female 50 and over

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance
1 LESLIE MACLIN 1602 F/53 2 1:28:34.0 25:18/M 3.500
 

Male 13 to 17

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance
1 GEORGE TOWNSEND 1610 M/17 2 1:43:22.5 29:32/M 3.500
 

Male 18 to 39

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance
1 ROSS HERR 1645 M/25 2 56:05.6 16:01/M 3.500
2 MATT CAMPBELL 1641 M/38 2 58:53.4 16:49/M 3.500
3 JOHN MCNEIL 1712 M/28 2 1:06:47.5 19:05/M 3.500
4 CHARLES WHISTLER 1619 M/33 2 1:07:52.2 19:23/M 3.500
5 NICK DARGA 1709 M/29 2 1:11:18.7 20:22/M 3.500
6 BEN MCNEIL 1713 M/25 2 1:14:15.8 21:13/M 3.500
7 DAVID CLARK 1654 M/34 2 1:17:02.7 22:01/M 3.500
8 CHARLES KORSON 1637 M/33 2 1:18:30.2 22:26/M 3.500
9 J MUELLER 1710 M/33 2 1:20:48.4 23:05/M 3.500
10 CHRIS HINZE 1684 M/28 2 1:22:08.7 23:28/M 3.500
11 HAZIM TUGUN 1715 M/34 2 1:42:03.2 29:09/M 3.500
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance
1 TONY PAUL 1658 M/41 2 55:12.6 15:46/M 3.500
2 JIM MISIEWICZ 1667 M/45 2 1:01:12.8 17:29/M 3.500
3 SCOTT WILSON 1700 M/47 2 1:01:35.0 17:36/M 3.500
4 CHRISTOPHER BUZZELLI 1604 M/49 2 1:09:49.4 19:57/M 3.500
5 RANDALL URUSHIMA 1623 M/45 2 1:10:08.8 20:02/M 3.500
6 CHRIS CALLISON 1717 M/42 2 1:10:36.2 20:10/M 3.500
 

Male 50 and over

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance
1 TOM O’CONNOR 1627 M/57 2 1:06:59.6 19:08/M 3.500
2 MATT MULLIGAN 1613 M/53 2 1:08:02.2 19:26/M 3.500
3 GEORGE TOWNSEND 1608 M/53 2 1:22:37.8 23:36/M 3.500
4 BLAKE VANCE 1701 M/54 2 1:30:40.7 25:54/M 3.500
5 BRIAN BASIC 1607 M/53 2 1:37:04.6 27:44/M 3.500
 

3.5 Mile 14′ SUP Class

Male 18 to 39

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance
1 ROB PATTON 1638 M/39 2 52:41.6 15:03/M 3.500
2 MATT JOHNSON 1669 M/37 2 53:02.0 15:09/M 3.500
3 MATT FRANKE 1657 M/31 2 55:20.0 15:49/M 3.500
4 MATT MYERS 1683 M/33 2 58:45.1 16:47/M 3.500
5 DAVE FIRMAN 1648 M/33 2 1:01:27.9 17:33/M 3.500
6 TOM CHINONIS 1626 M/38 2 1:03:49.7 18:14/M 3.500
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance
1 MATT BALMER 1691 M/42 2 57:40.4 16:29/M 3.500
2 BRYAN ROTH 1652 M/47 2 59:09.2 16:54/M 3.500
3 CECIL HAMMOND 1621 M/41 2 1:13:58.2 21:08/M 3.500
 

Male 50 and over

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance
1 RON ST. JOHN 1660 M/51 2 52:42.8 15:03/M 3.500
2 MICHAEL BUGNI 1716 M/52 2 1:01:24.2 17:33/M 3.500
3 BOB PRATT 1629 M/53 2 1:03:10.4 18:03/M 3.500
4 JOHN ROTHHAAR 1663 M/61 2 1:19:12.3 22:38/M 3.500
 

3.5 Mile SUP Surfboard 12’2″

Female 18 to 39

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance
1 JESSICA KERFOOT 1666 F/32 2 1:24:57.8 24:16/M 3.500
2 BRENDA ALLENDE 1674 F/36 2 1:27:10.0 24:54/M 3.500
3 STEPHANIE ZALUCHA 1681 F/26 2 1:27:56.6 25:07/M 3.500
4 CASEY WELMERS 1647 F/32 2 1:28:35.0 25:19/M 3.500
5 KRIS CAMPAU 1707 F/37 2 1:31:13.3 26:04/M 3.500
6 TORI PETTERSON 1693 F/35 2 1:31:17.5 26:05/M 3.500
7 JULIE KUIECK 1640 F/31 2 1:35:30.1 27:17/M 3.500
8 KYRRA SPRINGER 1679 F/32 2 1:36:38.6 27:37/M 3.500
9 BRIDGET GREEN 1689 F/33 2 1:38:53.2 28:15/M 3.500
10 TARISA TUGUN 1714 F/37 2 1:48:52.2 31:06/M 3.500
11 COURTNEY BIERSCHBACH 1634 F/23 2 2:01:23.4 34:41/M 3.500
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance
1 ELISABET ANDERSON 1631 F/44 2 1:17:49.0 22:14/M 3.500
2 JEN KOWAL 1698 F/44 2 1:22:51.8 23:40/M 3.500
3 LISA MAGINITY 1614 F/40 2 1:28:23.4 25:15/M 3.500
4 JODI SORRELLS 1678 F/41 2 1:35:04.2 27:10/M 3.500
5 KRISTA WORTMAN 1690 F/41 2 1:35:52.7 27:23/M 3.500
6 VELVET BATTEIGER 1665 F/40 2 1:38:00.0 28:00/M 3.500
7 SUSAN DONNELLY 1685 F/45 2 1:40:13.7 28:38/M 3.500
8 DIANA ROACH 1642 F/45 2 1:49:00.5 31:09/M 3.500
9 CINDY DEATER 1611 F/43 1 1:40:33.9 57:27/M 1.750
10 VICKI LYNCH 1643 F/45 1 1:40:50.8 57:37/M 1.750
 

Female 50 and over

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance
1 ROWENA ESTAYO 1676 F/55 2 1:19:47.0 22:48/M 3.500
2 DIANE TOPE 1664 F/67 2 1:27:55.5 25:07/M 3.500
3 DIANE EBAUGH 1650 F/57 2 1:48:59.6 31:08/M 3.500
 

Male 18 to 39

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance
1 BEN WALKER 1686 M/26 2 1:08:21.5 19:32/M 3.500
2 ERIK DAVIDEK 1673 M/37 2 1:13:19.8 20:57/M 3.500
3 MATT KROPF 1688 M/33 2 1:15:30.1 21:34/M 3.500
4 ROB BEIGLE 1651 M/35 2 1:16:36.9 21:53/M 3.500
5 SAMUEL KOTLER 1606 M/25 2 1:23:30.2 23:51/M 3.500
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance
1 TOM PARRENT 1696 M/48 2 1:05:36.2 18:45/M 3.500
2 CHRIS GEORGE 1699 M/42 2 1:12:50.8 20:49/M 3.500
3 NEIL STEGER 1677 M/42 2 1:13:18.6 20:57/M 3.500
4 JIMMY MAC 1706 M/43 2 1:30:36.2 25:53/M 3.500
5 MICHAEL COLLINS 1635 M/41 2 1:43:07.5 29:28/M 3.500
6 RICHARD TESNER 1672 M/46 2 1:53:08.3 32:19/M 3.500
7 MIKE CRAIG 1612 M/43 2 2:03:22.7 35:15/M 3.500
8 DAVID ZAWICKI 1636 M/48 1 1:32:06.2 52:38/M 1.750
 

Male 50 and over

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance
1 GEORGE MELUCH 1680 M/63 2 1:17:08.3 22:02/M 3.500
2 JIM ROGERS 1711 M/56 2 1:22:56.7 23:42/M 3.500

Responses