Another Dam Race 11 Results

From: Another Dam Race 11.’

 

 

Another Dam Race 11.05.2011

Division Race Results

 

SUP Men Stock 12’6 CLUB NAME R#
Zur, Ramy 110 1:50:57
Clarke, Ozzie 111 1:50:59
Boehne, Dave 108 1:51:03
Vollmer, Mick 103 2:05:10
Stevens, Terry 106 2:12:48
Williams, Craig 101 2:25:51
Williams, Kyle 105 2:31:58
Smith, Brian 107 2:33:24
McCormick, John 104 2:50:51
Hohenstein, Robert 102 3:07:10
Severson, Ernie 109 DNF
SUP Women Stock 12’6 CLUB NAME R#
Hovie, Christine 212 1:52:03
Thomas, Kristin 204 2:02:42
Dressel, Beth 213 2:03:18
Plunkett, Terri 203 2:05:50
Ouellet, Kerstin 208 2:09:16
Thompson, Jolene 202 2:23:11
Stoner, Carla 201 2:27:22
Dowdall, Jenny 205 2:30:51
King, Marianne 206 2:34:43
SUP Men 14′ CLUB NAME R#
Strarnes, Eric 315 1:48:46
Deboer, Dick 319 1:51:04
Brunson, Bruce 318 1:51:05
Light, Brendan 309 1:51:06
  Wygal, Jack 307 1:56:49
Vouleau, Jo 313 2:00:42
Field, Jason 308 2:02:59
Kitchens, David 303 2:07:51
Stephenson, Tom 304 2:10:18
Dadian, Clete 311 2:26:06
Lacher, Chris 301 3:11:33
Hickmet, Nevvar 302 DNS
SUP Women 14′
Strazzulla, Suzy 316 1:59:19
Vicarery, Jill 312 2:02:30
Graham, Christine 317 2:18:57
Weisbrod, Jamie 314 2:21:14
McDonnell, Mandy 310 2:24:10
Goudreau-Jeffreys, Niky 306 2:45:40
Monahan-Smith, Ruth 305 DNF
SUP Men 12′ & Under CLUB NAME R#
Niemeyer, Andre 411 2:12:59
Johnson, Matt 412 2:24:47
Johnson, Dennis 406 2:28:25
Canedy, Ted 408 2:46:43
Brown, Courtney 407 2:49:15
Conniff, Scott 401 2:49:17
Fouladi, Bob 410 2:51:09
Newman, Gary 403 2:53:31
Decker, John 404 2:54:51
bradley, david 409 2:57:16
Mortimer, Gary 405 2:57:46
MacLaggan, Gregory 402 DNF
SUP Women 12′ & Under CLUB NAME R#
Nightingale, Anita 502 2:36:42
bradley, diane 511 2:54:51
Parise, Sara 501 2:55:39
DeWitt, Daun 503 3:02:05
Megee, Janet 514 3:09:10
Conniff, Monika 506 3:10:25
English, Barbara 512 3:10:33
Hodson, Debbie 510 3:13:29
Cruz, Sandra 504 DNF
Whitacre, Nance 505 DNF
McCraw, Tami 507 DNF
Siem, Cathlyn 508 DNF
Howard, Helen 509 DNF
Kowaleski, Naomi 513 DNF
Rec. Men (No SUPs) CLUB NAME R#
Rinke, Bertus 605 1:32:50
Calvert, roger 602 1:49:10
Allsop, Robert 601 DNF
Demoss, Tommy 607 DQ- start early
Prone Paddleboard CLUB NAME R#
Linnborn, John 603 2:05:30
Johnson, Robert 604 2:22:00
Dimanno, Brett 606 2:36:32
SUP Men Unlimited CLUB NAME R#
Glynn, Chuck 704 1:41:42
Vitale, James 705 1:46:50
Lacher, Chris 703 2:00:20
Maximus,Thomas 701 DNS
SUP Tandem Unlimited
Wenzel, Diane; Wygal, Mel 702 2:11:32
OC-6 Coed CLUB NAME R#
Domaszeicz, Babara IMUA 808 1:29:58
Ducosin, Carol Na Leo Coed#1 804 1:30:25
Benson, Steve LHCOCC Coed#1 802 1:31:16
Rose, Diana Kai Elua Coed 801 1:33:30
Ducosin, Carol Na Leo Coed#2 805 1:34:27
White, Ilona TAZ 807 1:46:01
Ducosin, Carol Na Leo Coed#3 806 1:50:36
Vidad, David LHCOCC Coed#2 803 1:53:21
OC-6 Women CLUB NAME R#
Chamberlain, Kamarra SDOCC Wahine 904 1:34:53
Valentino, Amanda SDOCC Wahine 902 1:36:26
Reinke, Pam LHCOCC Wahine 901 1:37:29
Harvey, Carrie Dana OCC Wahine 905 1:38:04
Hartle, Amy Team Arizona Wahine 903 1:45:59
OC-6 Men CLUB NAME R#
 Irwin, Tyler SDOCC Kane 1001 1:22:55
Franklen, Jerry Kanaka 1 1003 1:25:53
Cataraha, Scott TAZ 1005 1:27:33
Alexander, Bob Kanaka 2 1004 1:30:59
Ducosin, Carol Na Leo 1002 1:35:14
OC-1 Men CLUB NAME R#
Richie, Riley 2007 1:29:10
 Mckay, John 2001 1:39:44
Groark, Jim 2006 1:40:22
Demsey, Brian 2003 1:45:24
Vickery, Larry 2004 1:50:10
Park, Marshall 2002 DNS
OC-2 Women CLUB NAME R#
 Kee, Alicia Lin; Vangie 5001 1:53:41
Surfski Men CLUB NAME R#
Kummer, Brian 6002 1:26:34
Robinson, John 6001 1:46:51

Another Dam Race 11.05.2011

overall Race Results

 

 Irwin, Tyler SDOCC Kane 1001 1:22:55
Franklen, Jerry Kanaka Kane 1 1003 1:25:53
Kummer, Brian 6002 1:26:34
Cataraha, Scott TAZ Kane 1005 1:27:33
Richie, Riley 2007 1:29:10
Domaszeicz, Babara IMUA 808 1:29:58
Ducosin, Carol Na Leo Coed#1 804 1:30:25
Alexander, Bob Kanaka Kane 2 1004 1:30:59
Benson, Steve LHCOCC Coed#1 802 1:31:16
Rinke, Bertus 605 1:32:50
Rose, Diana Kai Elua Coed 801 1:33:30
Ducosin, Carol Na Leo Coed#2 805 1:34:27
Chamberlain, Kamarra SDOCC Wahine 904 1:34:53
Ducosin, Carol Na Leo Kane 1002 1:35:14
Valentino, Amanda SDOCC Wahine 902 1:36:26
Reinke, Pam LHCOCC Wahine 901 1:37:29
Harvey, Carrie Dana OCC Wahine 905 1:38:04
 Mckay, John 2001 1:39:44
Groark, Jim 2006 1:40:22
Glynn, Chuck 704 1:41:42
Demsey, Brian 2003 1:45:24
Hartle, Amy Team Arizona Wahine 903 1:45:59
White, Ilona TAZ 807 1:46:01
Vitale, James 705 1:46:50
Robinson, John 6001 1:46:51
Strarnes, Eric 315 1:48:46
Calvert, roger 602 1:49:10
Vickery, Larry 2004 1:50:10
Ducosin, Carol Na Leo Coed#3 806 1:50:36
Zur, Ramy 110 1:50:57
Clarke, Ozzie 111 1:50:59
Boehne, Dave 108 1:51:03
Deboer, Dick 319 1:51:04
Brunson, Bruce 318 1:51:05
Light, Brendan 309 1:51:06
Hovie, Christine 212 1:52:03
Vidad, David LHCOCC Coed#2 803 1:53:21
 Kee, Alicia Lin; Vangie 5001 1:53:41
  Wygal, Jack 307 1:56:49
Strazzulla, Suzy 316 1:59:19
Lacher, Chris 703 2:00:20
Vouleau, Jo 313 2:00:42
Vicarery, Jill 312 2:02:30
Thomas, Kristin 204 2:02:42
Field, Jason 308 2:02:59
Dressel, Beth 213 2:03:18
Vollmer, Mick 103 2:05:10
Linnborn, John 603 2:05:30
Plunkett, Terri 203 2:05:50
Kitchens, David 303 2:07:51
Ouellet, Kerstin 208 2:09:16
Stephenson, Tom 304 2:10:18
Wenzel, Diane; Wygal, Mel 702 2:11:32
Stevens, Terry 106 2:12:48
Niemeyer, Andre 411 2:12:59
Graham, Christine 317 2:18:57
Weisbrod, Jamie 314 2:21:14
Johnson, Robert 604 2:22:00
Thompson, Jolene 202 2:23:11
McDonnell, Mandy 310 2:24:10
Johnson, Matt 412 2:24:47
Williams, Craig 101 2:25:51
Dadian, Clete 311 2:26:06
Stoner, Carla 201 2:27:22
Johnson, Dennis 406 2:28:25
Dowdall, Jenny 205 2:30:51
Williams, Kyle 105 2:31:58
Smith, Brian 107 2:33:24
King, Marianne 206 2:34:43
Dimanno, Brett 606 2:36:32
Nightingale, Anita 502 2:36:42
Goudreau-Jeffreys, Niky 306 2:45:40
Canedy, Ted 408 2:46:43
Brown, Courtney 407 2:49:15
Conniff, Scott 401 2:49:17
McCormick, John 104 2:50:51
Fouladi, Bob 410 2:51:09
Newman, Gary 403 2:53:31
Decker, John 404 2:54:51
bradley, diane 511 2:54:51
Parise, Sara 501 2:55:39
bradley, david 409 2:57:16
Mortimer, Gary 405 2:57:46
DeWitt, Daun 503 3:02:05
Hohenstein, Robert 102 3:07:10
Megee, Janet 514 3:09:10
Conniff, Monika 506 3:10:25
English, Barbara 512 3:10:33
Lacher, Chris 301 3:11:33
Hodson, Debbie 510 3:13:29
Severson, Ernie 109 DNF
Monahan-Smith, Ruth 305 DNF
MacLaggan, Gregory 402 DNF
Cruz, Sandra 504 DNF
Whitacre, Nance 505 DNF
McCraw, Tami 507 DNF
Siem, Cathlyn 508 DNF
Howard, Helen 509 DNF
Kowaleski, Naomi 513 DNF
Allsop, Robert 601 DNF
Hickmet, Nevvar 302 DNS
Maximus,Thomas 701 DNS
Park, Marshall 2002 DNS
Demoss, Tommy 607 DQ- start early

Responses