HanoHano Full Results

591.jpg
course-map.jpg

 

 

Short Course (4.5 miles):

(www.hanohano.com/wp-content/uploads/Hanohano_Short_course_map_jpeg.jpg)

The Short Course will begin in Bonita Cove marshaled and started by Safety Boat #1.

– First Wave… OC-1, OC-2, Surfskis

– Second Wave… (5 minute delay)… All SUP

– Third Wave… (5 minute delay)… All prone

Participants will proceed to buoy (left hand turn) at entrance to Bonita Cove following the lead safety boat toward Sea World following traffic patterns (stay to right). Left turn #2 will be at a buoy in the mid channel at Sea World at which point participants will paddle counterclockwise around Vacation Island and return to Bonita Cove minding traffic patterns. Finish will be between two official boats anchored in Bonita Cove adjacent to the start. Paddlers must enter the buoy chute and report their race number to the officials on the finish boats. Failure to follow finish procedure will result in a DNF.

 

Event 1: 09:15, Short Course

Rank Div Athlete(s) Num Gender Craft Age Time
1 1/2 Austin Kieffer 284 Guy Surfski Single Open 20-39 00:39:27
2 1/2 Jeff SmithMatt Long 263 Guy OC-2 Open 20-39 00:40:04
3 1/10 Bayley Olds 242 Guy Surfski Single U16 00:41:06
4 1/10 Kevin Wakashige 237 Guy Surfski Single Sr. Masters 50+ 00:41:27
5 2/2 Mike Holmes 268 Guy Surfski Single Open 20-39 00:41:46
6 1/1 Scott LoweMichael Lowe 260 Guy K2 Sr. Masters 50+ 00:42:02
7 2/10 Alan Chalom 238 Guy Surfski Single Sr. Masters 50+ 00:42:20
8 1/4 Chris Rubie 264 Guy Surfski Single Masters 40-49 00:42:22
9 3/10 Les Hopper 241 Guy Surfski Single Sr. Masters 50+ 00:42:23
10 4/10 Jim Wilkens 279 Guy Surfski Single Sr. Masters 50+ 00:42:28
11 2/10 Austin Russell 229 Guy Surfski Single U16 00:42:45
12 1/1 Jonathan Espinosa 265 Guy K1 U16 00:43:17
13 1/5 Thomas Maximus 493 Guy SUP Unlimited Masters 40-49 00:43:19
14 1/2 Hanieh Khatibi 240 Girl Surfski Single Open 20-39 00:43:23
15 2/4 John Burke 239 Guy Surfski Single Masters 40-49 00:43:27
16 1/6 Rob Rojas 528 Guy SUP Unlimited Open 20-39 00:43:38
17 3/4 Dan Svegliato 216 Guy Surfski Single Masters 40-49 00:43:44
18 3/10 Henry Mccarthy 267 Guy Surfski Single U16 00:43:45
19 5/10 Norm Crow 209 Guy Surfski Single Sr. Masters 50+ 00:43:49
20 1/4 Gregory Crouse 204 Guy OC-1 Masters 40-49 00:43:50
21 1/7 Carly Dacosta 224 Girl Surfski Single U16 00:44:01
22 1/1 Lloyd Ballantyne 244 Guy Surfski Single U19 00:44:10
23 1/7 Dana Adler 214 Guy OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ 00:44:34
24 1/1 Martha SeamanDonna Wisneske 261 Girl OC-2 Sr. Masters 50+ 00:44:40
25 6/10 Frank Cavanagh 248 Guy Surfski Single Sr. Masters 50+ 00:44:58
26 1/1 Leeann BareJohn Lyons 285 Mixed OC-2 Masters 40-49 00:45:04
27 2/7 John Mckay 281 Guy OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ 00:45:11
28 1/4 Spencer Lujan 275 Guy OC-1 U16 00:45:25
29 2/5 Dane Deboer 617 Guy SUP Unlimited Masters 40-49 00:45:28
30 1/1 John HoltonLarry Vickery 251 Guy OC-2 Sr. Masters 50+ 00:45:40
31 4/10 Evan Truesdale 212 Guy Surfski Single U16 00:46:06
32 2/7 Leilani Borm 226 Girl Surfski Single U16 00:46:18
33 2/6 Jared Vargas 551 Guy SUP Unlimited Open 20-39 00:46:57
34 3/5 Dan Shoemaker 630 Guy SUP Unlimited Masters 40-49 00:47:05
35 1/3 Matt Becker 421 Guy SUP 14' U19 00:47:13
36 3/6 Chris Hill 614 Guy SUP Unlimited Open 20-39 00:47:23
37 2/4 Joseph Munro 236 Guy OC-1 Masters 40-49 00:47:24
38 1/2 Jeff Erickson 624 Guy SUP Unlimited U19 00:47:31
39 5/10 Calvin Raab 231 Guy Surfski Single U16 00:48:00
40 4/6 Brendan Light 591 Guy SUP Unlimited Open 20-39 00:48:12
41 3/7 Lauryn Dacosta 225 Girl Surfski Single U16 00:48:16
42 1/19 Brian Murphy 588 Guy SUP 14' Open 20-39 00:48:16
43 2/19 Rami Zur 586 Guy SUP 14' Open 20-39 00:48:18
44 3/4 Dan Schwab 250 Guy OC-1 Masters 40-49 00:48:20
45 2/4 Liam Dixon 280 Guy OC-1 U16 00:48:24
46 1/33 Chance Fielder 507 Guy SUP 14' Masters 40-49 00:48:24
47 6/10 Daniel Chevallier 235 Guy Surfski Single U16 00:48:28
48 3/19 Stephen Sinkus 566 Guy SUP 14' Open 20-39 00:48:31
49 1/19 Gregory Closier 409 Guy SUP 12'6" Open 20-39 00:48:47
50 2/2 Ron HumphreyMark Lyon 203 Guy OC-2 Open 20-39 00:48:50
51 1/1 Josephine Ballard 230 Girl K1 U16 00:48:59
52 2/33 Karl Ring 571 Guy SUP 14' Masters 40-49 00:49:05
53 4/19 Sean Pangelinan 581 Guy SUP 14' Open 20-39 00:49:14
54 4/7 Lily Glasser 257 Girl Surfski Single U16 00:49:22
55 4/4 Jorge Ramirez 255 Guy Surfski Single Masters 40-49 00:49:25
56 2/19 Brennan Rose 626 Guy SUP 12'6" Open 20-39 00:49:25
57 3/19 Chuck Glynn 597 Guy SUP 12'6" Open 20-39 00:49:41
58 3/7 Brian Demsey 270 Guy OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ 00:49:55
59 5/6 Chance Uptmore 497 Guy SUP Unlimited Open 20-39 00:49:59
60 4/19 Willis Brown 412 Guy SUP 12'6" Open 20-39 00:50:14
61 5/7 Brittany Reed 247 Girl Surfski Single U16 00:50:16
62 5/19 Donald Miralle 523 Guy SUP 14' Open 20-39 00:50:22
63 2/2 Christa Czer 271 Girl Surfski Single Open 20-39 00:50:23
64 3/33 Denis Poroy 601 Guy SUP 14' Masters 40-49 00:50:27
65 7/10 Ryan Miller 219 Guy Surfski Single U16 00:50:44
66 4/33 Nevvar Hickmet 458 Guy SUP 14' Masters 40-49 00:50:44
67 1/21 John Becker 593 Guy SUP 14' Sr. Masters 50+ 00:50:47
68 1/1 Ryan RummleyCasey Czechowski 259 Mixed OC-2 Open 20-39 00:50:49
69 1/12 Krisztina Zur 584 Girl SUP 12'6" Open 20-39 00:50:52
70 5/19 James Donovan 619 Guy SUP 12'6" Open 20-39 00:51:07
71 5/33 Guillaume Escarguel 580 Guy SUP 14' Masters 40-49 00:51:13
72 1/16 Mark Athanacio 441 Guy SUP 12'6" Masters 40-49 00:51:18
73 2/16 Ej Johnson 495 Guy SUP 12'6" Masters 40-49 00:51:20
74 1/6 Rodney Ellis 831 Guy Prone Unlimited Open 20-39 00:51:39
75 4/7 Joe Couce 266 Guy OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ 00:51:40
76 2/6 Canon Smith 809 Guy Prone Unlimited Open 20-39 00:51:46
77 1/2 Katy Arnold 211 Girl OC-1 Masters 40-49 00:51:47
78 6/19 Brian Haag 418 Guy SUP 14' Open 20-39 00:51:47
79 6/19 Belar Diaz 579 Guy SUP 12'6" Open 20-39 00:51:52
80 1/2 Crissy King 243 Girl OC-1 Open 20-39 00:51:56
81 7/19 Michael Tavares 567 Guy SUP 12'6" Open 20-39 00:51:56
82 1/5 Susan Compton 282 Girl OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ 00:52:01
83 4/5 Mike Vaughan 572 Guy SUP Unlimited Masters 40-49 00:52:01
84 2/2 Reese Schwab 536 Guy SUP Unlimited U19 00:52:03
85 6/33 Scott Rose 565 Guy SUP 14' Masters 40-49 00:52:11
86 1/2 Mary Kay Schmidt,Mackenzie Grohn 283 Girl OC-2 Masters 40-49 00:52:13
87 1/22 Mark Field 554 Guy SUP 12'6" Sr. Masters 50+ 00:52:36
88 5/7 Charlie Cattell 223 Guy OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ 00:52:42
89 7/33 Rod Loftis 491 Guy SUP 14' Masters 40-49 00:52:44
90 8/19 Ryan Mcdonnell 628 Guy SUP 12'6" Open 20-39 00:52:49
91 3/6 Robert Phelps 815 Guy Prone Unlimited Open 20-39 00:52:52
92 8/33 Steve Chrapchynski 434 Guy SUP 14' Masters 40-49 00:53:00
93 9/19 Clayton Walking Eagle 558 Guy SUP 12'6" Open 20-39 00:53:02
94 10/19 Brody Welte 457 Guy SUP 12'6" Open 20-39 00:53:05
95 2/2 Melanie RamosKimba Livingstone 258 Girl OC-2 Masters 40-49 00:53:08
96 7/10 Michael Rea 245 Guy Surfski Single Sr. Masters 50+ 00:53:11
97 3/16 Eric Diggins 403 Guy SUP 12'6" Masters 40-49 00:53:11
98 8/10 Charles Luckman 278 Guy Surfski Single Sr. Masters 50+ 00:53:14
99 7/19 Ryan Cooke 485 Guy SUP 14' Open 20-39 00:53:14
100 9/33 Darren Del Monico 545 Guy SUP 14' Masters 40-49 00:53:17
101 6/7 Al Barret 228 Guy OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ 00:53:20
102 1/1 Andres Zourelli 269 Guy OC-1 U19 00:53:24
103 2/2 Becky Sox 276 Girl OC-1 Masters 40-49 00:53:27
104 2/5 Jody Kummer 208 Girl OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ 00:53:34
105 2/21 Martie Wells 569 Guy SUP 14' Sr. Masters 50+ 00:53:34
106 3/21 Wayne Buckingham 415 Guy SUP 14' Sr. Masters 50+ 00:53:36
107 1/2 Tommy Coon 818 Guy Prone 14' Masters 40-49 00:53:38
108 4/21 Dale Marnati 469 Guy SUP 14' Sr. Masters 50+ 00:53:39
109 1/5 Steve Shlens 808 Guy Prone Stock Masters 40-49 00:53:39
110 3/4 David Groke 273 Guy OC-1 U16 00:53:40
111 1/1 Casey Annis 816 Guy Prone Unlimited Masters 40-49 00:53:51
112 6/6 Sean Tiner 442 Guy SUP Unlimited Open 20-39 00:54:06
113 2/5 Jay Scheckman 814 Guy Prone Stock Masters 40-49 00:54:13
114 6/7 Miira Corrao 232 Girl Surfski Single U16 00:54:14
115 5/21 Rich Hill 540 Guy SUP 14' Sr. Masters 50+ 00:54:16
116 8/10 Michael Miller 220 Guy Surfski Single U16 00:54:20
117 1/5 Shawn Fejerang 451 Guy SUP 12'6" U19 00:54:23
118 2/3 Mark Miyamoto 607 Guy SUP 14' U19 00:54:24
119 1/6 Noa Hopper 510 Guy SUP 12'6" U16 00:54:30
120 10/33 Sean Mchugh 502 Guy SUP 14' Masters 40-49 00:54:44
121 4/6 Corey Kaiser 803 Guy Prone Unlimited Open 20-39 00:54:47
122 2/22 Robert Howson 622 Guy SUP 12'6" Sr. Masters 50+ 00:54:57
123 11/33 Andew Mencinsky 574 Guy SUP 14' Masters 40-49 00:55:07
124 3/5 Toni Bushong 207 Girl OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ 00:55:12
125 4/16 Greg Welch 435 Guy SUP 12'6" Masters 40-49 00:55:13
126 1/4 Gary Tomlin 835 Guy Prone 14' Sr. Masters 50+ 00:55:13
127 6/21 Adam Crawford 444 Guy SUP 14' Sr. Masters 50+ 00:55:16
128 7/21 Mark Pighini 594 Guy SUP 14' Sr. Masters 50+ 00:55:18
129 3/5 Deon Lourens 805 Guy Prone Stock Masters 40-49 00:55:18
130 8/19 Ryan Ekedal 406 Guy SUP 14' Open 20-39 00:55:23
131 1/2 John Kucera 802 Guy Prone Stock Sr. Masters 50+ 00:55:24
132 1/2 Leah Beebe 610 Girl SUP 14' Open 20-39 00:55:29
133 9/19 Tony Zandovskis 620 Guy SUP 14' Open 20-39 00:55:31
134 8/21 Richard Davidson 605 Guy SUP 14' Sr. Masters 50+ 00:55:41
135 10/19 Steve Maher 560 Guy SUP 14' Open 20-39 00:55:46
136 9/21 John Gossett 508 Guy SUP 14' Sr. Masters 50+ 00:55:49
137 9/10 Sage Harmon 233 Guy Surfski Single U16 00:55:51
138 2/6 Nicholas Scheel 561 Guy SUP 12'6" U16 00:56:00
139 10/21 Mark Andrews 547 Guy SUP 14' Sr. Masters 50+ 00:56:06
140 2/5 Matt Hughes 408 Guy SUP 12'6" U19 00:56:08
141 11/21 Sean Sullivan 618 Guy SUP 14' Sr. Masters 50+ 00:56:11
142 12/21 Mark Stavron 589 Guy SUP 14' Sr. Masters 50+ 00:56:15
143 10/10 Christian Carrillo 227 Guy Surfski Single U16 00:56:26
144 1/1 Carter Graves 824 Girl Prone Stock Open 20-39 00:56:29
145 7/7 Geome Ramirez 256 Girl Surfski Single U16 00:56:30
146 11/19 Danny Demichele 417 Guy SUP 14' Open 20-39 00:56:31
147 4/4 Austin Huynh 277 Guy OC-1 U16 00:56:34
148 1/10 Kristin Thomas 436 Girl SUP 12'6" Sr. Masters 50+ 00:56:34
149 11/19 Andre Niemeyer 623 Guy SUP 12'6" Open 20-39 00:56:41
150 12/33 Jeff Archer 499 Guy SUP 14' Masters 40-49 00:56:43
151 13/33 Stewart Winkler 449 Guy SUP 14' Masters 40-49 00:56:46
152 1/4 Dan Ryan 812 Guy Prone Unlimited Sr. Masters 50+ 00:56:52
153 14/33 Rich Long 548 Guy SUP 14' Masters 40-49 00:56:56
154 2/12 Jaime Donnelly 562 Girl SUP 12'6" Open 20-39 00:56:58
155 5/16 Lawrence Johnson 525 Guy SUP 12'6" Masters 40-49 00:57:00
156 6/16 Jeremy Jones 419 Guy SUP 12'6" Masters 40-49 00:57:08
157 2/4 Bob Nathason 826 Guy Prone Unlimited Sr. Masters 50+ 00:57:13
158 12/19 Matt Lentz 534 Guy SUP 14' Open 20-39 00:57:21
159 3/6 Ian Light 592 Guy SUP 12'6" U16 00:57:25
160 13/21 Mark Becker 576 Guy SUP 14' Sr. Masters 50+ 00:57:31
161 13/19 David Aguon 518 Guy SUP 14' Open 20-39 00:57:39
162 14/21 Dwayne Bora 443 Guy SUP 14' Sr. Masters 50+ 00:57:40
163 1/1 Miles OrrRyan Fogg 272 Guy OC-2 U16 00:57:42
164 3/12 Ruthy Vesler 532 Girl SUP 12'6" Open 20-39 00:57:47
165 14/19 Joseph Mosquera 600 Guy SUP 14' Open 20-39 00:57:49
166 1/16 Kerstin Ouellet 570 Girl SUP 12'6" Masters 40-49 00:57:52
167 15/33 John Carney 482 Guy SUP 14' Masters 40-49 00:57:54
168 16/33 Johnny Kessel 577 Guy SUP 14' Masters 40-49 00:57:58
169 3/22 Alia Long 533 Guy SUP 12'6" Sr. Masters 50+ 00:58:01
170 7/16 Jeremiah Murphy 454 Guy SUP 12'6" Masters 40-49 00:58:04
171 3/4 William Kindel 829 Guy Prone Unlimited Sr. Masters 50+ 00:58:04
172 4/22 Bill Randoll 477 Guy SUP 12'6" Sr. Masters 50+ 00:58:13
173 1/4 Brant Bingham 828 Guy Prone Stock Open 20-39 00:58:30
174 2/2 April Armijo 262 Girl OC-1 Open 20-39 00:58:31
175 2/16 Maria Randle 490 Girl SUP 12'6" Masters 40-49 00:58:31
176 3/16 Terri Plunkett 616 Girl SUP 12'6" Masters 40-49 00:58:33
177 15/19 Tommy Perez 505 Guy SUP 14' Open 20-39 00:58:35
178 3/5 Stephen Sorbom 621 Guy SUP 12'6" U19 00:58:38
179 15/21 Jim Oleson 568 Guy SUP 14' Sr. Masters 50+ 00:58:40
180 5/22 Jeff Koch 488 Guy SUP 12'6" Sr. Masters 50+ 00:58:43
181 16/21 Larry Bounds 437 Guy SUP 14' Sr. Masters 50+ 00:58:44
182 4/4 Wes Stone 804 Guy Prone Unlimited Sr. Masters 50+ 00:58:48
183 17/33 Wade Williford 420 Guy SUP 14' Masters 40-49 00:58:56
184 6/22 Bert Wells 537 Guy SUP 12'6" Sr. Masters 50+ 00:59:08
185 4/6 Daniel Russell 583 Guy SUP 12'6" U16 00:59:11
186 8/16 Manny Vargas 452 Guy SUP 12'6" Masters 40-49 00:59:15
187 4/16 Jill Vickery 535 Girl SUP 12'6" Masters 40-49 00:59:19
188 18/33 Brook Staples 531 Guy SUP 14' Masters 40-49 00:59:20
189 1/1 Jacqui Tavis 254 Girl Surfski Single Masters 40-49 00:59:27
190 12/19 Richard Alleshouse 563 Guy SUP 12'6" Open 20-39 00:59:31
191 19/33 Enzio Buscemi 611 Guy SUP 14' Masters 40-49 00:59:32
192 17/21 Peter Durdaller 428 Guy SUP 14' Sr. Masters 50+ 00:59:34
193 3/3 Collin Bautista 500 Guy SUP 14' U19 00:59:36
194 16/19 Luke Vickery 468 Guy SUP 14' Open 20-39 00:59:40
195 17/19 Rick Lombqardi 478 Guy SUP 14' Open 20-39 00:59:52
196 1/4 Rick Ranjo 498 Guy SUP Surfboard Masters 40-49 00:59:54
197 1/3 Michael Copley 506 Guy SUP Surfboard Sr. Masters 50+ 00:59:55
198 4/5 Finn Dobkin 462 Guy SUP 12'6" U19 01:00:00
199 2/4 Kyle Smith 837 Guy Prone Stock Open 20-39 01:00:01
200 20/33 Tony Fajardo 423 Guy SUP 14' Masters 40-49 01:00:07
201 21/33 Scott Robertson 603 Guy SUP 14' Masters 40-49 01:00:17
202 7/22 Chris Koerner 481 Guy SUP 12'6" Sr. Masters 50+ 01:00:31
203 22/33 Mustafa Ismail 520 Guy SUP 14' Masters 40-49 01:00:36
204 8/22 John Stallone 459 Guy SUP 12'6" Sr. Masters 50+ 01:00:40
205 13/19 Sasha Unruh 595 Guy SUP 12'6" Open 20-39 01:00:46
206 23/33 David Shoemaker 550 Guy SUP 14' Masters 40-49 01:00:52
207 4/12 Sarah Messina 556 Girl SUP 12'6" Open 20-39 01:01:04
208 24/33 Steve Tarantino 411 Guy SUP 14' Masters 40-49 01:01:09
209 9/22 John Bland 455 Guy SUP 12'6" Sr. Masters 50+ 01:01:26
210 25/33 Keith Mcnulty 431 Guy SUP 14' Masters 40-49 01:01:38
211 3/4 David Ruch 807 Guy Prone Stock Open 20-39 01:01:55
212 1/2 Heather Fuhr 834 Girl Prone Stock Masters 40-49 01:02:01
213 7/7 Greg Vogel 253 Guy OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ 01:02:04
214 1/1 Victoria Higginson 252 Girl OC-1 U16 01:02:21
215 26/33 John Rasimas 608 Guy SUP 14' Masters 40-49 01:02:22
216 9/16 Brad Kingsley 578 Guy SUP 12'6" Masters 40-49 01:02:29
217 27/33 Anthony Holland 429 Guy SUP 14' Masters 40-49 01:02:31
218 5/12 Laura Demers 427 Girl SUP 12'6" Open 20-39 01:02:34
219 5/16 Susie Hopper 509 Girl SUP 12'6" Masters 40-49 01:02:48
220 5/5 Yann Lauletta 539 Guy SUP 12'6" U19 01:02:57
221 6/16 Jane Staples 615 Girl SUP 12'6" Masters 40-49 01:03:05
222 14/19 Micah Carlson 538 Guy SUP 12'6" Open 20-39 01:03:10
223 18/19 Matt Merrill 522 Guy SUP 14' Open 20-39 01:03:14
224 18/21 Bill Waters 489 Guy SUP 14' Sr. Masters 50+ 01:03:21
225 2/4 Ron Witter 823 Guy Prone 14' Sr. Masters 50+ 01:03:22
226 1/4 Shae Foudy 440 Girl SUP 12'6" U16 01:03:24
227 10/16 Craig Callender 511 Guy SUP 12'6" Masters 40-49 01:03:28
228 2/10 Peggy Munoz 564 Girl SUP 12'6" Sr. Masters 50+ 01:03:31
229 7/16 Andrea Johnson 494 Girl SUP 12'6" Masters 40-49 01:03:35
230 19/21 Jim Craig 513 Guy SUP 14' Sr. Masters 50+ 01:03:41
231 2/2 Dj O'brien 830 Girl Prone Stock Masters 40-49 01:03:45
232 20/21 Tom Stephenson 438 Guy SUP 14' Sr. Masters 50+ 01:03:46
233 8/16 Michele Shoemaker 549 Girl SUP 12'6" Masters 40-49 01:03:51
234 28/33 Sean Thomas 424 Guy SUP 14' Masters 40-49 01:04:01
235 5/6 Peter Shoemaker 629 Guy SUP 12'6" U16 01:04:04
236 10/22 Gary Leong 590 Guy SUP 12'6" Sr. Masters 50+ 01:04:14
237 1/1 Paul Chevallier 825 Guy Prone Stock U16 01:04:17
238 9/10 Richard Davidson 205 Guy Surfski Single Sr. Masters 50+ 01:04:27
239 2/4 Tyler Jones 612 Girl SUP 12'6" U16 01:04:30
240 5/6 Marcus Hatch 822 Guy Prone Unlimited Open 20-39 01:04:31
241 15/19 Danny Ching 526 Guy SUP 12'6" Open 20-39 01:04:32
242 6/6 Ryan Maloney 541 Guy SUP 12'6" U16 01:04:38
243 4/5 Terry Frogley 821 Guy Prone Stock Masters 40-49 01:04:48
244 29/33 Mark Meierhoefer 527 Guy SUP 14' Masters 40-49 01:04:56
245 16/19 Eric Freeburg 573 Guy SUP 12'6" Open 20-39 01:04:57
246 11/22 Mickey Munoz 575 Guy SUP 12'6" Sr. Masters 50+ 01:05:01
247 9/16 Jaecey Suda 503 Girl SUP 12'6" Masters 40-49 01:05:05
248 12/22 Rob Dubin 475 Guy SUP 12'6" Sr. Masters 50+ 01:05:10
249 3/4 Tom Thomas 820 Guy Prone 14' Sr. Masters 50+ 01:05:24
250 1/7 Jason Field 543 Guy SUP Surfboard Open 20-39 01:05:26
251 10/16 Pamela Strom 598 Girl SUP 12'6" Masters 40-49 01:05:36
252 13/22 Bob Long 596 Guy SUP 12'6" Sr. Masters 50+ 01:05:41
253 4/4 Steve Chambless 215 Guy OC-1 Masters 40-49 01:05:48
254 6/12 Kim Mcdermott 521 Girl SUP 12'6" Open 20-39 01:05:54
255 3/10 Esther Newman 410 Girl SUP 12'6" Sr. Masters 50+ 01:06:07
256 4/10 Terry Welker 529 Girl SUP 12'6" Sr. Masters 50+ 01:06:11
257 11/16 Carmello Buscemi 609 Guy SUP 12'6" Masters 40-49 01:06:23
258 11/16 Kristie Markwell 422 Girl SUP 12'6" Masters 40-49 01:06:34
259 2/7 Wes Huston 582 Guy SUP Surfboard Open 20-39 01:06:39
260 12/16 Dave Elton 416 Guy SUP 12'6" Masters 40-49 01:06:58
261 13/16 Brian Sack 456 Guy SUP 12'6" Masters 40-49 01:07:01
262 5/10 Carla Stoner 484 Girl SUP 12'6" Sr. Masters 50+ 01:07:08
263 17/19 Jose Gonzalez 432 Guy SUP 12'6" Open 20-39 01:07:19
264 1/1 Sandy Davidson 206 Girl Surfski Single Sr. Masters 50+ 01:07:23
265 14/22 Bill Maloney 544 Guy SUP 12'6" Sr. Masters 50+ 01:07:23
266 15/22 Thomas Ingwers 465 Guy SUP 12'6" Sr. Masters 50+ 01:07:36
267 6/10 Gretchen Benedetto 524 Girl SUP 12'6" Sr. Masters 50+ 01:07:43
268 30/33 Frank Mcdermott 519 Guy SUP 14' Masters 40-49 01:07:55
269 3/7 Bryce Lewis 404 Guy SUP Surfboard Open 20-39 01:08:31
270 16/22 Robert Hare 447 Guy SUP 12'6" Sr. Masters 50+ 01:08:38
271 7/12 Shannon Gibson 604 Girl SUP 12'6" Open 20-39 01:08:46
272 12/16 Suzi Demaio-Donovan 460 Girl SUP 12'6" Masters 40-49 01:08:58
273 17/22 Ray Pratt 461 Guy SUP 12'6" Sr. Masters 50+ 01:09:01
274 5/5 Robert Thurmond 833 Guy Prone Stock Masters 40-49 01:09:14
275 13/16 Mona Webster 599 Girl SUP 12'6" Masters 40-49 01:09:16
276 18/22 Terry Kipper 464 Guy SUP 12'6" Sr. Masters 50+ 01:09:27
277 2/3 Greg Hester 555 Guy SUP Surfboard Sr. Masters 50+ 01:09:29
278 4/5 Jill Prichard 221 Girl OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ 01:10:14
279 19/22 Tudor Hughes 627 Guy SUP 12'6" Sr. Masters 50+ 01:10:26
280 14/16 Steve Hrabko 504 Guy SUP 12'6" Masters 40-49 01:10:34
281 4/7 Christopher Anderson 407 Guy SUP Surfboard Open 20-39 01:10:59
282 20/22 James Yanoschik 474 Guy SUP 12'6" Sr. Masters 50+ 01:11:11
283 7/10 Heidi Armstrong 483 Girl SUP 12'6" Sr. Masters 50+ 01:11:19
284 8/12 Shonna Litton Brown 515 Girl SUP 12'6" Open 20-39 01:11:32
285 2/2 Kim Ledgerwood 602 Girl SUP 14' Open 20-39 01:11:36
286 21/22 Thomas Arnold 463 Guy SUP 12'6" Sr. Masters 50+ 01:12:18
287 9/12 Jennifer Humboldt 439 Girl SUP 12'6" Open 20-39 01:12:34
288 10/12 Genevieve Kalt 401 Girl SUP 12'6" Open 20-39 01:12:48
289 8/10 Yvonne Chavez 479 Girl SUP 12'6" Sr. Masters 50+ 01:12:58
290 14/16 Ruth Smith 557 Girl SUP 12'6" Masters 40-49 01:13:35
291 3/4 Dana Rambo 530 Girl SUP 12'6" U16 01:13:48
292 11/12 Kristy Morris 631 Girl SUP 12'6" Open 20-39 01:14:29
293 4/4 Alexandria Higginson 546 Girl SUP 12'6" U16 01:14:39
294 15/16 Ross Dupuis 613 Guy SUP 12'6" Masters 40-49 01:14:42
295 5/7 Anthony O'connell 625 Guy SUP Surfboard Open 20-39 01:15:02
296 15/16 Melissa Romero 514 Girl SUP 12'6" Masters 40-49 01:15:52
297 16/16 Janet Gavaldon 466 Girl SUP 12'6" Masters 40-49 01:17:31
298 9/10 Elaine Peat-Foster 450 Girl SUP 12'6" Sr. Masters 50+ 01:18:16
299 1/1 Patricia Ochenduszko 487 Girl SUP Surfboard Sr. Masters 50+ 01:18:51
300 16/16 Jenni Homer 492 Guy SUP 12'6" Masters 40-49 01:18:54
301 1/1 Omar Smith 832 Guy Prone Stock U19 01:21:26
302 2/4 Michael Magee 501 Guy SUP Surfboard Masters 40-49 01:24:32
303 3/4 Noel Llanes 467 Guy SUP Surfboard Masters 40-49 01:28:14
304 10/10 Debra Arnold 606 Girl SUP 12'6" Sr. Masters 50+ 01:33:12
305 10/10 Chris Barlow 201 Guy Surfski Single Sr. Masters 50+ 99:99:99
306 1/1 Greg Gagnon 213 Guy OC-1 Open 20-39 99:99:99
307 5/5 Lenore Carleton 222 Girl OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ 99:99:99
308 1/1 Brian Kummer 402 Guy SUP Unlimited Sr. Masters 50+ 99:99:99
309 33/33 Rob Graham 405 Guy SUP 14' Masters 40-49 99:99:99
310 5/5 Mark Christman 413 Guy SUP Unlimited Masters 40-49 99:99:99
311 22/22 Patrick Guillermo 425 Guy SUP 12'6" Sr. Masters 50+ 99:99:99
312 21/21 Jeffrey Sargeant 426 Guy SUP 14' Sr. Masters 50+ 99:99:99
313 7/7 Russell Uematsu 430 Guy SUP Surfboard Open 20-39 99:99:99
314 3/3 Michael Morris 433 Guy SUP Surfboard Sr. Masters 50+ 99:99:99
315 19/19 Adam Hart 445 Guy SUP 12'6" Open 20-39 99:99:99
316 4/4 Brett Middleton 446 Guy SUP Surfboard Masters 40-49 99:99:99
317 6/7 Winston Sam 448 Guy SUP Surfboard Open 20-39 99:99:99
318 1/1 Brenda Yanoschik 473 Girl SUP 14' Masters 40-49 99:99:99
319 12/12 Kelly Nash 480 Girl SUP 12'6" Open 20-39 99:99:99
320 18/19 Kyle Reed 512 Guy SUP 12'6" Open 20-39 99:99:99
321 19/19 Seth Springer 516 Guy SUP 14' Open 20-39 99:99:99
322 32/33 Bill Carey 552 Guy SUP 14' Masters 40-49 99:99:99
323 31/33 Doug Anderson 553 Guy SUP 14' Masters 40-49 99:99:99
324 2/2 Jeff Knox 801 Guy Prone Stock Sr. Masters 50+ 99:99:99
325 4/4 Tyler Resh 806 Guy Prone Stock Open 20-39 99:99:99
326 4/4 Kai Dano 810 Guy Prone 14' Sr. Masters 50+ 99:99:99
327 1/1 Makena Shlens 811 Girl Prone 14' U16 99:99:99
328 6/6 Greg Hinds 827 Guy Prone Unlimited Open 20-39 99:99:99
329 2/2 Ron Mays 836 Guy Prone 14' Masters 40-49 99:99:99

Results via: PaddleGuru: http://www.paddleguru.com/races/HanohanoHukiOceanChallenge

Short Course Results: 329 RACERS!!!

Responses